Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010940-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1381242-0

15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেছ     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Tuesday & Saturday till 28th feb . --
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (09:04PM)
Updated: Feb 24 2017 (17:38) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 A1
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 20h 30m    31 halts    Distance: 980 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 6
S   T  
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 9C
 M   F 
SDAH/Sealdah 

31 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -22:55+13610.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 23:10+1323:15+175m116.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 23:53+2900:03+2410m1147.46658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#4%--%NLVNalbari 00:18+2800:20+292m1263.98354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:55+4001:00+415m--2112.33849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.1
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:10+1502:20+1510m12156.45959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar 02:48+2402:50+252m--2184.25949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 03:00+2903:02+292m--2194.06645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 03:23+3303:25+342m--2217.17749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.7
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 03:45+3703:47+372m--2242.86753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#11%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 04:05+4104:10+475m12262.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 04:40+4104:45+445m12281.76548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3537.9
#13!%%!%FLKFalakataX 05:20+4505:22+462m12319.66767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri 05:42+4705:44+482m12341.84777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4131.8
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:25+4006:27+412m12373.63086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0833.6
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 07:35+3207:50+4315m32407.285114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.7
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 08:30+5708:32+572m22463.96569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:00+5809:05+575m22494.46653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#19%==%DLKDalkholaX 09:31+1:0109:33+1:042m22522.95443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 10:05+5910:07+592m12551.93838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.2
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 10:28+5510:30+542m22565.15934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22%==%SMSamsi 11:13+4411:15+432m12607.23530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town 12:15+4312:40+3625m12641.86231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 13:14+4813:16+522m12677.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#25/==/PKRPakur 13:57+5113:58+531m22713.16137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#26/==/MRRMurarai 14:20+5914:22+592m32735.44635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4030.5
#27/==/RPHRampurhat 15:02+1:0015:04+1:212m12765.85241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3227.9
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction 15:36+1:3315:38+1:332m42793.76157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 15:51+1:3415:53+1:332m22807.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#30/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 16:11+1:3916:16+1:365m22826.35055mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0251.8
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:18+1:2717:23+1:275m52878.16037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2988.6
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar 18:52-18:53-1m22966.7248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah• 19:25+47-9C2979.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site