Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:23:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:23:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S3,S4 De-reserved between CAPE-ERN S12 De-reserved between CAPE-PGT #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:44PM)

16525/Island Express
ಕನ್ಯಾಕುಮಾರಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಐಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ஐலண்ட் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     आइलैंड एक्सप्रेस

Jul 25 2015 (11:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4 Erode / RPM
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 624 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

21 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Town (North) and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -10:30+231-307.04738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionX  10:50+110:55+65m11-291.45822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/ERLEraniel  11:14+1011:15+151m21-273.28919mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KZTKulitturai  11:25+2111:27+212m11-258.45429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
5/--/PASAParassala  11:38+2111:40+212m--1-248.55045mSRParassala, Kerala
6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  11:53+2211:55+232m--1-237.62311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X  12:40+812:45+95m21-220.45712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  12:59+1113:00+111m--1-207.113220mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuXO  13:07+413:08+41m--1-191.64619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
10/==/KVUKadakavur  13:12+1913:13+191m--1-188.66120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  13:22+2013:23+211m--1-179.47552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
12/==/PVUParavur  13:32+2613:33+261m--1-168.12818mSRParavoor, Kerala
13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  14:00+1414:05+145m21-155.86916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14/==/STKTSasthamkotta  14:22+1814:23+181m--1-136.3510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
15/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  14:32+2314:33+231m11-128.75512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
16/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  14:48+2214:50+222m--1-114.96611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
17/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  14:57+2614:59+262m21-107.36813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
18/==%CNGRChengannurX  15:10+2715:12+302m21-94.7686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
19%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  15:20+3515:22+372m--1-85.75927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
20%==%CGYChanganasseryX  15:30+3915:32+402m--1-77.84711mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
21%==%KTYMKottayamX  15:55+3816:00+385m11-60.06515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
22%==/PVRDPiravom Road  16:29+4316:30+431m--1-28.74812mSRKottayam, Kerala
23/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  16:54+4116:55+421m--1-9.7175mSRErnakulam, Kerala
24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)»X  17:30+3717:35+385m110.0489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  17:56+4217:58+432m3116.86912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
26/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  18:06+4618:08+502m--126.07016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
27/==/CKIChalakkudyX  18:21+5518:22+561m2141.2439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
28/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  18:31+5718:32+1:001m--147.76818mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
29/==/PUKPudukkadX  18:41+1:0818:42+1:091m--157.94311mSRPudukad, Kerala
30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)O  19:01+1:0519:03+1:062m2171.4496mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
31/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  19:23+1:0419:25+1:042m2187.82340mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
32/==/OTPOttappalamX  20:38+2420:40+242m--1115.54830mSROttapalam, Kerala
33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  21:20+1121:25+215m31147.33984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  22:50+1322:55+155m21202.670416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
35/==/TUPTiruppurX  23:38+2023:40+202m21253.067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
36/==/EDErode JunctionX  00:25+2200:30+255m22303.267175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
37/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:25+2601:30+255m--2364.682283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
38/==/TPTTirupattur  02:53+2902:55+312m--2477.727392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
39/==/KPNKuppam  04:28+1204:30+132m22519.348688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  05:13+305:15+82m32553.470815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
41/==/MLOMalur  05:38+1105:40+132m--2580.463905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
42/==/WFDWhitefield  05:59+1506:00+161m32600.431875mSWR560067, Karnataka
43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram06:18+1306:20+232m42609.859909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  06:27+806:28+81m12616.712915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  06:40+3006:45+295m12619.18929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
46/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  07:20+8-52623.6-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site