Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988046-0

16308/Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express
കണ്ണൂർ - ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कण्णूर - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (00:21) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Ernakulam Kannur Executive Express(16313/16314), Vanchinad Express(16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express(16305/16306).
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Alappuzha (Alleppey).
Travel Time: 8h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 340 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTW F 
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTW F 
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

25 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)» -05:00+2110.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#2/==/TLYThalassery 05:19+605:20+71m2120.7629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/MAHEMahe 05:29+705:30+81m2129.98617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#4/==/BDJVadakaraX 05:39+1105:40+121m1142.86910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#5/==/QLDKoyilandy 05:59+1106:00+111m2164.75817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:25+1206:30+145m1189.03211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/FKFerok 06:49+1006:50+131m1199.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#8/==/VLIVallikunnuX 06:59-07:00-1m21109.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadiX 07:09+1607:10+201m21114.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#10/==/TATanur 07:19+1907:20+201m21122.35311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/TIRTirur 07:29+2207:30+231m31130.3579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#12/==/TUATirunnavayaX 07:39+2307:40+231m21138.9436mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#13/==/KTUKuttippuramX 07:49+2307:50+251m21145.34617mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#14/==/PTBPattambi 08:14+2008:15+211m21163.82824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2511.5
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:40+1408:45+245m31175.33526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2816.3
#16/==/WKIWadakkanchery 09:13+2209:14+231m11191.65641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 09:32+2909:35+283m11208.4543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#18/==/PUKPudukkad 09:50+3109:51+311m--1221.96113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#19/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 10:01+3510:02+351m--1232.15519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#20/==/CKIChalakkudyX 10:09+3610:10+361m11238.66110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 10:25+3810:26+391m--1253.86917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO 10:34+4510:36+452m11263.04615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#23/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)O 10:58+4211:00+442m21279.849mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:352.6
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 11:35+1811:40+215m11282.4673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2123.4
#25/--/TUVRTuravur 12:01+3312:02+341m21305.8667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 12:11+3612:12+381m21315.8279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5323.9
#27/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)• 13:05+10-21339.6-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site