Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1594717-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2194502-0

16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express (PT)
ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / കണ്ണൂർ - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ (സേലം വഴി)     कण्णूर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Sep 21, 2016 (02:25PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
....
Rating: 3.4/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Yesvantpur Junction is 170 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 660 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and SA/Salem Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)» -18:05+12,310.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#2/==/TLYThalasseryX 18:23+518:25+42m2120.7749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#3/==/BDJVadakara 18:43+1218:45+132m1142.89410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#4/==/QLDKoyilandyX 18:59+1819:00+181m2164.75817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 19:25+1819:30+195m1189.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#6/==/TIRTirurX 20:08+2120:10+212m31130.3659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#7/==/KTUKuttippuram 20:24+2220:25+231m21145.34517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4029.9
#8/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 21:05+1721:10+225m5,31175.35926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 21:55+1922:00+205m51219.43881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2755.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 23:27+2523:30+273m31275.163 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:18-00:20-2m22325.667306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#12/==/EDErode JunctionX 01:05-01:10-5m12375.963174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.6
#13/==/SASalem JunctionX 02:07-02:10-3m52435.551282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1866.1
#14|--|DPJDharmapuriX 03:28+5603:30+572m--2501.657466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3892.5
#15|--|HSRAHosur 05:08+5505:10+552m12594.159896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.1
#16|--|CRLMKarmelaram 05:46+1:0405:47+1:091m12629.216902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.3
#17|--|BANDBanaswadiX 06:49+3206:50+421m12645.513911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1014.8
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 08:00+12-52660.3-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.