Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1721160-0

12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமாரி - ஹவுரா அதிவிரைவு வண்டி / কন্যাকুমারী - হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     कन्याकुमारी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jan 20, 2014 (11:44PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:19) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram, 16351/16352 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Balaji Express Via Tirupati
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction is 29 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 25m    30 halts    Distance: 2407 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 112 km/hr between SDN/Sholavandan and SEL/Sankrail
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1,2,3
      S
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights (Avg 13m early)
Platform# 21
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 

30 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari» -07:50+41,2,310.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction 08:05+908:10+95m1115.55215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.9
#3/==/TENTirunelveli JunctionX 09:35+1509:40+175m5189.45144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 10:14+2010:15+231m21118.49070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti 10:39+3410:40+351m11154.66890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#6%==%SRTSaturO 10:59+3711:00+411m11176.24965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 11:33+3311:35+332m11203.137107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction 12:45+912:50+135m31246.580139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 13:20+2313:22+222m11286.758242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction 13:45+2613:50+245m11308.851287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 15:40+516:00+920m11403.13985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam 16:18+1116:20+112m11414.97971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.1
#13/==/ALUAriyalurX 17:04+1017:05+121m21473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.5
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction 17:53+1717:55+172m31526.56045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.7
#15/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 18:50+1718:55+185m11581.27045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 19:53+1919:55+182m11648.75650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.6
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 20:33+1420:35+162m51684.26640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#18/==/TBMTambaram 21:03+2121:05+212m61715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.7
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore 22:05-322:30+025m5,71739.7566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12180.5
#20/==/NLRNelloreX 01:42-301:43+21m22920.28121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#21/==/OGLOngole 03:09+403:10+51m121037.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.5
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:30+1005:40+1210m721175.57826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#23/==/EEEluru 06:26+3106:27+321m221235.16418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#24/==/RJYRajahmundryX 07:51+3807:53+392m2,321325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.4
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 11:40+912:00+1320m2,421525.47111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55277.9
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur 15:55+1016:00+135m121803.36826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.1
#27/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 18:10+618:35+825m1,221950.55725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar 18:55+519:00+65m1,621969.45640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction 19:30+1319:35+135m121997.35628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.1
#30/==/BLSBalasore 22:46+222:48+62m322175.56820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42116.1
#31/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 00:30-401:00+530m532291.65142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.1
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 03:15-13-2132406.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site