Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1102557-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1652585-0

15017/Kashi Express
     काशी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi. Will be augmented by one extra Sleeper coach from 17/06/17 to 17/07/17
Sat
...
more...
Jun 10, 2017 (07:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 39 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 35m    70 halts    Distance: 1708 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

70 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -06:35+0310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#2/==/TNAThane 06:59+107:00+21m7116.5-11mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#3 KYNKalyan Junction 07:19+1307:22+153m4135.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraXO 08:28+1408:30+192m11102.422293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 09:08+1409:10+212m21116.671589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 09:48+1809:50+182m11161.526560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik Road 10:03+1510:05+172m21167.383564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.2
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX 10:40+1810:42+182m--1215.582595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 11:00+2411:05+245m21240.284582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 11:23+2811:25+282m--1265.690475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 11:53+3211:55+322m--1307.596351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 12:23+3812:25+392m--1352.587264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction 12:58+4613:00+472m31400.358212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 13:25+4813:35+4910m--1424.468209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#15/==/RVRaverX 14:05+5214:07+562m--1458.676243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#16/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:23+5714:25+572m21479.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar 14:48+5614:50+582m11505.226289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.7
#18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 16:30+316:35+85m21548.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 16:50+1816:52+192m11563.671308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX 17:02+2017:04+242m11575.489297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#21/==/CAERChhaneraX 17:16+2717:18+362m11593.376283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#22/==/BRUDBarudO 17:26+3817:28+462m11603.595273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.5
#23/==/KKNKhirkiyaO 17:41+5417:43+1:142m21624.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#24/==/HDHardaXO 18:13+1:1418:15+1:152m21655.556289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#25/==/TBNTimarniX 18:30+1:1518:32+1:212m31669.650308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#26/==/BPFBanapuraXO 19:06+1:1019:08+1:142m21697.816315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.4
#27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:10+221:20+1710m11731.274328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.6
#28/==/SGPSohagpurX 22:00+3422:02+342m21780.876340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#29%==%PPIPipariyaX 22:16+3522:18+362m11798.599339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.4
#30%==%GARGadarwaraX 22:48+4022:50+402m11847.968353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#31%==%KYKareli 23:15+3923:17+392m11876.486365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#32%==%NUNarsinghpurX 23:28+4323:30+432m11892.360364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#33%==%SRIDShridhamX 00:01+3800:03+382m22923.485372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.6
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal 00:38+3800:40+382m22973.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.4
#35%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:55+3501:05+3710m4,52976.459417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.5
#36%==%SHRSihora RoadX 01:44+3601:46+362m121014.992388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.3
#37%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 02:20+4602:25+465m221067.279387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#38%==%MYRMaiharX 03:13+4903:15+492m121130.261353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:50+4504:00+4510m221165.771322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwarX 04:17+4604:19+462m--21185.838308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.5
#41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 05:50+605:55+165m221243.375250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#42%==%DBRDabhauraX 06:13+1606:15+162m--21265.872199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#43%==%SRJShankargarh 06:42+2106:44+212m221298.365132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#44/==/JSRJasraX 07:04+1907:06+182m--21320.12497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.6
#45/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 07:45+807:47+142m421335.614100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.4
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 08:20+1508:45+1825m921343.135100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#47%==%PRGPrayag JunctionX 08:56+3508:58+382m--21349.52396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#48%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 09:15+3309:17+342m221355.96199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/--/SYCSarai ChandiO 09:29+3909:31+392m121368.16298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#50/--/PLPPhulpurO 09:42+4509:43+461m121379.56995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#51/--/URPRUgrasenpur 09:52+4909:53+501m121389.85194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#52/--/JNHJanghai Junction 10:08+5810:10+1:002m121402.72693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#53%==%SQNSarai KansraiX 10:22+5910:24+1:012m--21407.83592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#54%==%SAWSuriawan 10:41+5810:43+582m--21417.86293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#55/==/MOFMondh 10:50+1:0210:52+1:012m121425.17091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#56/==/BOYBhadohiO 10:59+1:0511:01+1:072m121433.23989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#57%==%PRFParsipurO 11:14+1:0511:15+1:061m--21441.65588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#58%==%KEHKapsetiO 11:24+1:0611:25+1:071m--21449.93586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#59%==%SWPRSewapuriX 11:34+1:0711:35+1:081m121455.12186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.5
#60/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 12:40+3913:00+3620m521477.62582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#61!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 13:08+1:0313:10+1:062m--21480.94276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#62%==%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 13:55+1:0813:57+1:092m--21512.83979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.5
#63!%%!%JKNJakhanian 14:41+1:0314:43+1:032m121541.35082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#64!%%!%DLRDullahapur 14:53+1:0214:55+1:022m--21549.75080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#65!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 15:20+1:0015:25+1:025m221570.73175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#66%==%IAAIndara JunctionX 15:40+1:0115:42+1:032m--21578.55174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.2
#67!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 16:14+5816:16+582m--21605.76070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68!%%!%LRDLar RoadX 16:29+5916:31+592m121618.73375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#69!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 16:48+5316:50+542m121628.23175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#70!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 17:10+4717:15+525m--21638.55475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#71/==/DEOSDeoria SadarO 17:38+5017:40+532m--21659.23379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#72/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 19:10+22-621708.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.