Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1336583-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2251005-0

15713/Katihar - Patna InterCity Express
     कटिहार - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KIR/Katihar Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (06:39PM)
Updated: Oct 24 2016 (10:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Patna Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KIRKatihar Junction» -06:20+0410.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#2/==/SMOSemapurX 06:34+1206:35+131m1111.45534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3/==/CRRKarhagola Road 06:47+1206:48+131m1122.47238mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#4/==/KUEKurselaX 07:02+1607:03+191m1139.25536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#5/==/NNANaugachiaX 07:23+1907:24+201m2157.56439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#6/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 07:39+2107:40+221m1173.44640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#7/==/NNRNarayanpurX 07:50+2107:51+221m1181.15940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#8/==/PSRPasrahaX 08:03+2408:04+261m1192.85341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#9/==/MSKMahes Khunt 08:18+2908:19+301m11105.25744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#10/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 08:30+3208:31+331m11115.64844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#11/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 08:42+3208:43+341m11124.57443mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#12/==/LKNLakhminiaX 09:01+3909:02+401m11146.64146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.9
#13/==/BGSBegusaraiX 09:28+3209:30+332m11164.52647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3515.3
#14/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 10:05+1710:10+165m11179.82548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5020.9
#15/==/MKAMokama 11:00+3511:02+352m31200.77048mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#16/==/BARHBarh 11:24+3011:26+302m31226.56849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:42+2911:44+292m--1244.58253mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2635.5
#18/==/PNCPatna Saheb 12:10+4112:12+412m--1280.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 12:40+32-61289.9-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.