Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66019/Katpadi Salem MEMU
காட்பாடி சேலம் MEMU     कट्पडी सलेम मेमू

KPD/Katpadi Junction --> SA/Salem Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 54m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Mon Sep 05, 2016 (12:56PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Katpadi Junction and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 205 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
KPD/Katpadi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:15 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 

25 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KPDKatpadi Junction» -06:05+2410.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#2/==/LTILatteriX 06:15+706:16+91m--17.849237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#3/==/KVNKavanurO 06:29+1006:30+121m--118.573251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#4/==/GYMGudiyattamXO 06:35+1506:37+152m--124.654270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#5/==/VLTValathoorX 06:48+1406:49+161m--134.560285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/MPIMelpatti 06:55+1906:57+192m--140.549295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#7/==/PCKMPachchakuppamX 07:04+2007:05+211m--146.245307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/ABAmburX 07:13+2107:15+202m--152.153332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#9/==/VGMVinnamangalam 07:24+2007:25+211m--160.062340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi 07:33+2107:35+212m--168.260355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/KDYKettandapattiX 07:44+2107:45+221m--177.222379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:05+1408:10+145m--184.539405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#13/==/TPTTirupatturX 08:21+1708:22+181m--191.666392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KEYKagankaraiX 08:32+2108:33+221m--1102.790381mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15/==/KNNTKunnathur 08:37-08:38-1m--1108.792373mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#16/==/SLYSamalpattiX 08:42+2508:43+271m--1114.874388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#17/==/DSTDasampattiX 08:50+2808:51+281m--1123.461404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#18/==/DPIDoddampatti 08:59+2909:00+291m--1131.673374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#19/==/MAPMorappurXO 09:06+3209:08+322m--1138.973402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#20/==/TNGRThonganurX 09:13-09:14-1m--1145.078434mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#21/==/BDYBuddireddipattiX 09:19+3609:20+361m--1151.467442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/BQIBommidi 09:29+3809:30+391m--1161.4102426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.2
#23/==/LCRLokurX 09:36+4309:37+431m--1171.679456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#24/==/DSPTDanishpetX 09:44+4609:45+461m--1180.971382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#25/==/TNTTinnappatti 09:51+4609:52+471m--1188.028331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2210.1
#26/==/KPPRKaruppurX 10:14+3410:15+361m--1198.17313mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.6
#27/==/SASalem Junction• 11:15-5-31204.7-284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site