Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:12:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:12:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1799724-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2044360-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing;
Entry# 2212236-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216725-0

11450/Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
كٹڑا - جبل پور (درگاوتي) ایکسپریس     कटड़ा - जबलपुर (दुर्गावती) एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (02:33PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (14:59) by AP Spl STS^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12193/12194 JBP-YPR-JBP SF Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 1583 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

29 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55+0110.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+522:25+92m2124.745663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+323:45+810m1177.763337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1376.1
#4%==%KTHUKathuaX 00:58+1301:00+182m22153.842393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+2201:38+235m12176.959328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations00:5654.7
#6/==/DZADasuya 02:34+1202:36+152m12231.650252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0957.7
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+603:50+125m22289.245239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.2
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-405:15+015m52341.447249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2062.1
#9%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+3407:00+3025m22403.557249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1716.1
#10%--%SAGSangrurX 07:17+3307:29+2612m12419.676238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#11%--%SFMSunam 07:39+2607:41+262m12432.331235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1437.7
#12%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55+209:00+135m12470.157227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#13%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+1009:42+122m22508.248230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4233.9
#14%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+310:27+113m12542.067228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.1
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+711:20+102m12599.269220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+1011:57+112m32639.328220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.4
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38-112:40+62m12658.735217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 12:53+1112:55+112m12666.37221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:354.0
#19/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+514:15+745m72670.324216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+814:35+102m42677.545210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#21/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+915:05+122m32698.458207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02+1217:07+145m12811.550181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12+1018:17+125m22865.265172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.6
#24/==/MRAMorena 19:30+1119:32+142m12944.858176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+1120:15+143m12983.373213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction 21:35+2321:45+2710m221080.861259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30152.9
#27/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 00:15+2700:17+302m231233.879421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5370.1
#28/==/SGOSaugorX 01:10+4201:15+435m231303.868519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.1
#29/==/DMODamohX 02:23+4502:25+452m231380.937365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05110.8
#30/--/KTEKatni JunctionXO↵¶ 05:30+3105:40+4410m331491.752387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4590.8
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 07:25+21-431582.6-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site