Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2044360-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2044360-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1783218-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2175409-0

11450/Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
كٹڑا - جبل پور (درگاوتي) ایکسپریس     कटड़ा - जबलपुर (दुर्गावती) एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (02:33PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12193/12194 JBP-YPR-JBP SF Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 1582 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

29 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55+1110.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+522:25+102m2124.745663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+223:45+510m1177.663337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1376.1
#4/==/KTHUKathuaX 00:58+1001:00+152m22153.742393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+2401:38+245m12176.859326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
11 intermediate stations00:5654.9
#6%==%DZADasuya 02:34+1102:36+132m12231.749252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0956.7
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45-103:50+85m22288.445239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.2
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-405:15+015m52340.647249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2062.1
#9%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+3607:00+2625m22402.764249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#10%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+3107:17+332m12418.835238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#11%--%SFMSunam 07:39+2407:41+232m12431.531235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1437.7
#12%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55+009:00+115m12469.357227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#13%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+1009:42+112m22507.448230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4233.9
#14%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+010:27+83m12541.267228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.1
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+1011:20+112m12598.469220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+1611:57+162m32638.528220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38+412:40+92m12657.835217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 12:53+1812:55+192m12665.57221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#19/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+1014:15+945m72669.424216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+1214:35+122m42676.745210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#21/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+415:05+72m32697.658207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02+1117:07+125m12810.650182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12+918:17+125m22864.465172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#24/==/MRAMorena 19:30+1419:32+152m12943.958176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:12+1420:15+163m12982.573213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction 21:35+4021:45+4310m221080.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30152.9
#27/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 00:15+4100:17+412m231232.979421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5370.1
#28/==/SGOSaugorX 01:10+5401:15+565m231303.068519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.1
#29/==/DMODamohX 02:23+1:0502:25+1:052m231380.136365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05110.8
#30/--/KTEKatni JunctionX↵¶ 05:30+3605:40+4810m331490.952387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4590.8
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 07:25+31-431581.7-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site