Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:51:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1353897-0
Entry# 1768091-0
Entry# 2112321-0

12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
کٹرا جامنگر سیندھو ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जामनगर (सिंधु) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> JAM/Jamnagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (08:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar is 361 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 50m    29 halts    Distance: 2078 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
S      
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
JAM/Jamnagar 

29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -09:10+25310.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 09:38+3109:40+322m--124.749662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi 10:45+3311:15+3630m2177.870337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4/==/KTHUKathua 12:20+4412:22+472m21153.937393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 13:00+4313:05+435m11177.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:50+2014:55+255m21289.557239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:50+2316:00+3210m11341.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50+2418:00+2510m21455.371276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:32+3019:34+352m21564.761235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:58+4821:00+522m21650.48219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:30+4421:50+4120m81654.563216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction 00:05+5200:10+1:045m22795.777182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#13/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 00:36+1:0800:38+1:082m--2829.2101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:49182.8
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 02:27+1:3102:29+1:322m--21012.185265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction 03:45+1:4203:55+1:4610m221119.969256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 04:58+1:3805:00+1:372m121192.266359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#17/==/NADNagda Junction 07:20+1:1307:22+1:202m--21345.465469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#18/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 08:00+1:2108:20+1:2120m421386.878495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar 09:22+1:2509:24+1:252m--21467.283321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#20/==/DHDDahod 09:48+1:0809:50+1:082m--21500.359314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction 11:05+1:1811:07+1:192m--21573.575122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.7
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction 12:06+1:3212:31+1:3725m121647.27437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction 13:00+1:5213:02+1:522m221683.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:17+1:3313:19+1:332m221701.54937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5645.6
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:15+1:5014:35+1:4720m321747.16051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:40+1:4515:42+1:452m121812.36129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 16:46+1:4616:48+1:462m--21877.87372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0174.3
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction 17:49+2:1017:51+2:112m--21952.13486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1441.8
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction 19:05+1:5319:10+1:545m321993.858127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa 20:28+1:4320:30+1:432m--22069.81715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#31|--|JAMJamnagar• 21:00+1:23-122078.4-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site