Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:13:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:13:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1914024-0

56380/Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
കായംകുളം എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി)     कायमकुलम एर्नाकुलम पैसेंजर (वाया अलाप्पुझा)

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (5h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train service on 25.7.2015 cancelled.
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (01:34PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan.
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 2h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction» -08:30+18--10.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#2/==/CHPDCheppad HaltX 08:36+2308:37+241m--17.74210mSRCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#3%==%HADHarippad 08:45+2408:46+241m--113.3839mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#4%==%KVTAKaruvatta Halt 08:50-08:51-1m1118.81006mSRAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#5%==%TZHTakazhi 08:55-08:56-1m1125.5493mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 09:03+3109:04+311m1131.2617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:055.1
#7/--/PNPRPunnapura 09:09-09:10-1m1136.2538mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 09:18+3109:20+332m1143.4818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#9/--/TMPYTumboli 09:23-09:24-1m1147.410910mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#10/--/KAVRKalavur Halt 09:27-09:28-1m1152.8139mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:163.4
#11/--/MAKMMararikkulamX 09:44+3109:45+351m1156.24410mSRMararikulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#12/--/TRVZTiruvizha 09:52-09:53-1m1161.33211mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 10:04+2910:05+311m2167.2959mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#14/--/VAYVayalar 10:09-10:10-1m1173.5448mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#15/--/TUVRTuravur 10:15+3710:16+401m1177.2777mSRThuravoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#16/--/EZPEzhuppunnaX 10:20-10:21-1m1182.31099mSREzhupunna, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#17/--/ARORAroor HaltX 10:24+010:25+01m1187.8517mSRAroor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#18/--/KUMMKumbalam 10:31+4810:32+501m1192.9396mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#19/--/TNUTirunettur 10:37-10:38-1m1196.185mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:324.5
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 11:10+29---1100.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site