Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56382/Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
(ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി) കായംകുളം എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     कायमकुलम एर्नाकुलम पैसेंजर (वाया अलाप्पुझा)

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (5h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Service on 25.7.2015 cancelled..
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (01:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Loco KYJ to ERS WAP 4 Erode shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 2h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

10 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction» -13:00+19110.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#2/==/CHPDCheppad Halt 13:06+2613:07+261m217.73710mSRCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#3%==%HADHarippad 13:16+2513:17+271m1113.3819mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#4%==%TZHTakazhi 13:26+013:27+01m1125.5193mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:185.7
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX 13:45+2213:46+251m1131.21087mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:047.2
#6/--/PNPRPunnapura 13:50+013:51+01m1138.4338mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 14:00+2514:02+302m1143.4498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.2
#8/--/MAKMMararikkulam 14:18+2914:19+301m1156.56611mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 14:29+3314:30+371m2167.5669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/--/TUVRTuravurX 14:39+4014:40+511m1177.5507mSRThuravoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.7
#11/--/KUMMKumbalam 14:59+5315:00+541m1193.2156mSRErnakulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:307.7
#12/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 15:30+39-41100.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site