Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:49:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2029709-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2040973-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230050-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2040973-0

12965⇒19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
     खजुराहो - उदयपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

KURJ/Khajuraho --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 06, 2016 (10:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Khajuraho and Udaipur City is 293 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 1090 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KURJ/Khajuraho 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

28 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KURJKhajuraho» -09:25+0110.054227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1063.3
#2|--|MBAMahoba JunctionX 10:35-1310:55+920m3163.380211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.5
#3%--%KLARKulpahar 11:11+1911:13+222m1184.863213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur 11:43+2811:45+282m11116.169215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 12:03+3612:05+372m11136.845213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.2
#6%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:30+3013:40+3310m3,41201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#7/==/DAADatiaX 14:00+4314:02+432m11225.986264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#8/==/SORSonagirX 14:10+2214:11+211m--1237.395214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#9/==/DBADabra 14:23+4714:25+472m11256.334207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.2
#10/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:40+2115:45+245m41298.592213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#11/==/MRAMorenaXO 16:10+3416:12+342m2,31337.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#12/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:53+1816:55+272m11364.153177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.5
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 17:55+1718:00+315m41416.654172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction 18:27+4418:29+462m11440.968174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.4
#15|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX 18:53+1:0118:55+1:032m--1468.385173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#16|--|NBINadbai 19:15+1:2219:17+1:242m11496.868203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#17|--|KLKherli 19:32+1:2619:34+1:262m11513.765219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 19:52+1:3019:54+1:302m11533.222242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2631.9
#19|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX 21:20+4821:22+492m--1565.186284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#20%==%DODausaX 21:42+5521:44+552m11593.867334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.1
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 22:34+4822:36+492m21649.923424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 22:50+4923:00+5010m11655.382436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction 23:40+5223:42+512m--1709.983388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#24%==%KSGKishangarhX 00:19+5100:21+512m12761.232446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction 01:15+5001:25+4910m42790.279480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40131.8
#26%--%BHLBhilwaraX 03:05+1:0103:10+1:015m12922.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#27|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 04:05+5404:25+5420m22976.262403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.4
#28%--%MVJMavli Junction 05:34+4205:36+422m221047.766501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#29%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 06:11+4206:13+422m121086.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.2
#30!--!UDZUdaipur City• 06:35+32-121090.2-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.