Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

79426/Khambhat Anand DMU
ખંભાત આણંદ DMU     खंभात आनंद डीएमयू

CBY/Khambhat --> ANND/Anand Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Khambhat and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CBY/Khambhat 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Khambhat and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CBYKhambhat» -15:30+2--10.06018mWRKhambhat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|KLWDKalitalavdi 15:34-15:35-1m--14.05017mWR388630, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#3|--|SAYSayama 15:40-15:41-1m--18.24820mWRSayama, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#4|--|YVPYawarpura 15:47-15:48-1m--113.05918mWRYawarpura, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#5|--|TRPTarapur Junction 15:52-15:53-1m--116.94423mWRTarapur Junction, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#6|--|NTNNar Town 15:58-15:59-1m--120.63824mWRStation Rd From Joga Bhagol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#7|--|PNDRPandoriX 16:05-16:06-1m--124.44725mWRPandoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#8/--/PTDPetlad Junction 16:14+516:15+91m--130.73832mWRPetlad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#9|--|BHALBhatiel 16:24-16:25-1m--136.35436mWRBhatiel, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10|--|AGASAgas 16:29-16:30-1m--140.05842mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#11|--|KRYRKaramsad 16:35-16:36-1m--144.83738mWRKaramsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#12|--|VLYNVallabh Vidyanagar 16:39-16:40-1m--146.71739mWRVallabh Vidya Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.8
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction• 17:00+0-3152.5-45mWRAnand, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.