Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

79418/Khambhat Anand Passenger
ખંભાત આણંદ પેસેન્જર     खंभात आनंद पैसेंजर

CBY/Khambhat --> ANND/Anand Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (01:19) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Khambhat and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CBY/Khambhat 
Arrives @ 08:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Khambhat and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CBYKhambhat» -06:50+0--10.06018mWRKhambhat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|KLWDKalitalavdi 06:54-06:55-1m--14.05017mWR388630, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#3|--|SAYSayama 07:00-07:01-1m--18.24820mWRSayama, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#4|--|YVPYawarpura 07:07-07:08-1m--113.05918mWRYawarpura, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#5|--|TRPTarapur Junction 07:12-07:13-1m--116.94423mWRTarapur Junction, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#6|--|NTNNar Town 07:18-07:19-1m--120.63824mWRStation Rd From Joga Bhagol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#7|--|PNDRPandori 07:25-07:26-1m--124.44725mWRPandoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#8/--/PTDPetlad JunctionX 07:34+307:35+81m--130.71932mWRPetlad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:185.7
#9|--|BHALBhatiel 07:53-07:54-1m--136.35436mWRBhatiel, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10|--|AGASAgas 07:58-07:59-1m--140.05842mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#11|--|KRYRKaramsad 08:04-08:05-1m--144.83738mWRKaramsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#12|--|VLYNVallabh Vidyanagar 08:08-08:09-1m--146.71739mWRVallabh Vidya Nagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:216.1
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction• 08:30+15-4152.8-45mWRAnand, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site