Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38702⇒38708/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Matribhumi Local
খড়গপুর -হাওড়া মাতৃভূমি স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-हावड़ा मातृभूमि लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:40) by Long leave
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    30 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

30 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» -06:55+3--10.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#2/==/MPDMadpur 07:10+807:11+81m--112.98928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#3/==/SMCKShyam Chak 07:15+707:16+71m--118.88125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#4/==/BCKBalichak 07:20+807:21+81m--124.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#5/==/DUANDuan 07:23-07:24-1m--127.36317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur 07:27-07:28-1m--130.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/HAURHaur 07:32+907:33+91m--134.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/KHAIKhirai 07:37-07:38-1m--139.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction 07:43+907:44+101m--144.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 07:47-07:48-1m--147.8554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BOPBhogpur 07:52+907:53+91m--151.5708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 07:55-07:56-1m--153.8426mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#13/==/MCAMecheda 08:00+808:01+81m--156.7669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 08:04-08:05-1m--160.08510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#15/==/DTEDeulti 08:08+1308:09+131m--164.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 08:12-08:13-1m--167.3808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/BZNBagnan 08:15+1508:16+151m--169.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#18/==/KGYKulgachia 08:20-08:21-1m--175.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 08:24+1108:25+111m--178.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/ULBUluberia 08:28+2508:29+251m--182.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar 08:32+908:33+91m--185.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#22/==/CGAChengel 08:36-08:37-1m--187.9948mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#23/==/BVABauria 08:39+1308:40+131m--191.1567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/NALRNalpur 08:44-08:45-1m--194.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/ABBAbada 08:48-08:49-1m--197.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/SELSankrail 08:51+1408:52+141m--199.3547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#27/==/ADLAndul 08:56+1508:57+151m--1102.9418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:04+209:05+21m--1107.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#29/==/RMJRamrajatala 09:07-09:08-1m--1109.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#30/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:10-09:11-1m--1110.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#31/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:14-09:15-1m--1112.3119mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:152.7
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 09:30+5---1115.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site