Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Feb 25, 2017 05:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 05:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1665595-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1687607-0

14519/Kisan Express
ਕਿਸਾਨ     किसान एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 0m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon May 02, 2016 (11:17AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Loco
TKD WDP-1 from BTI to DLI
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D3
  7
 C1
  8
 D2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction is 39 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 336 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 103 km/hr between HNS/Hansi and BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

17 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -14:55-210.015219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:112.7
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 15:06-15:08-2m--12.733221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.7
#3/==/SSBShakur Basti 15:22-15:24-2m--110.441216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#4/==/NNONangloi 15:34-15:36-2m--117.262214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#5/==/BGZBahadurgarh 15:48-15:50-2m1129.777220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#6/==/SPZSamplaX 16:04-16:06-2m1147.646222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.2
#7/==/ROKRohtak Junction 16:35-16:40-5m2169.870220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#8%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan 16:57-16:59-2m1189.857222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3129.2
#9%--%BNWBhiwani JunctionX↵¶ 17:30-17:55-25m21119.088217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2536.9
#10!%%!%HNSHansiX 18:20-18:22-2m11155.963218mNWRHissar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#11!%%!%STDSatrod 18:34-18:36-2m11168.433215mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#12!%%!%HSRHisar Junction 18:55-19:00-5m11179.078212mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#13|--|ADRMandi Adampur 19:22-19:24-2m11207.769211mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#14|--|BHTBhattu 19:39-19:41-2m--1225.062211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#15|--|DINGDing 19:52-19:54-2m11236.456206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2624.3
#16|--|SSASirsa 20:20-20:25-5m11260.788203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2333.6
#17|--|KNLKalanwali 20:48-20:50-2m11294.360205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#18|--|RMNRaman 21:04-21:06-2m11308.423210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1427.8
#19|--|BTIBathinda Junction• 22:20--11336.2-207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site