Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1665595-0
Entry# 1687607-0

14520/Kisan Express
ਕਿਸਾਨ     किसान एक्सप्रेस

BTI/Bathinda Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 28, 2014 (07:35PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
TKD WDP-1 from BTI to DLI
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 C1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bathinda Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 39 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 336 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 102 km/hr between HSR/Hisar Junction and BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

17 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTIBathinda Junction» -06:55+1110.064208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#2|--|RMNRaman 07:21+1207:23+122m1127.850210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1714.1
#3|--|KNLKalanwali 07:40+1207:42+142m1141.972205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#4|--|SSASirsa 08:10+1608:13+173m1175.577203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#5|--|DINGDing 08:32+2208:34+222m1199.862206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#6|--|BHTBhattu 08:45+2308:47+232m--1111.269210mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#7|--|ADRMandi AdampurX 09:02+2409:04+262m11128.566210mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2628.7
#8%==%HSRHisar Junction 09:30+3009:35+315m11157.263213mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#9%==%STDSatrodX 09:45+3609:47+352m11167.863215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#10%==%HNSHansi 09:59+3710:01+372m11180.437218mNWRHissar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5936.9
#11%==%BNWBhiwani Junction↵¶ 11:00+1411:25+1525m11217.267218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.2
#12|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan 11:51+1911:53+182m11246.432222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3719.9
#13|--|ROKRohtak Junction 12:30+1112:35+125m11266.470220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#14/==/SPZSampla 12:54+1612:56+162m--1288.677222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#15/==/BGZBahadurgarh 13:10+1913:12+192m--1306.562220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#16/==/NNONangloi 13:24+2213:26+222m--1319.034214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.8
#17/==/SSBShakur BastiX 13:38+2013:40+202m--1325.835216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 13:53+2713:55+272m--1333.58221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:202.7
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 14:15+23-61336.2-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site