Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1060537-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1436398-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560002-0

15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
غریب نواز ایکسپریس     ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

KNE/KishanGanj --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (11:36AM)
Updated: Oct 18 2016 (13:13) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NJP-KNE 15715 AII 15716 KNE-NJP 15723 DBG 15724 NJP 15722 DGHA 15721 NJP
Rating: 3.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
HB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KishanGanj and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 39h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 1819 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
S T  F 
KNE/KishanGanj 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M W  S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

26 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KNEKishanGanj» -06:00-210.07452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#2%==%DLKDalkholaX 06:23-06:25-2m2128.57044mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#3%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 06:50-06:52-2m1157.71937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0338.6
#4%==%KIRKatihar Junction 08:55-09:15-20m5196.37236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#5%==%NNANaugachia 10:03-10:04-1m21153.73939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations03:06122.4
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction 13:10-13:20-10m71276.16049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2887.6
#7/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX 14:48-15:00-12m11363.73255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#8/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 15:10-15:12-2m31369.03056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4854.2
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction 17:00-17:10-10m11423.24458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.2
#10!%%!%BUIBallia 18:40-18:45-5m--1489.44165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4068.5
#11!%%!%MAUMau Junction 20:25-20:40-15m41557.94774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.3
#12!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 21:35-21:40-5m11601.23081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5055.9
#13!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 23:30-23:55-25m41657.16090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#14|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 01:40-01:45-5m--2762.160104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#15!==!RDLRudauli 02:23-02:25-2m--2800.238109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2089.7
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 04:45-04:55-10m62889.966124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:29164.8
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 07:24-07:27-3m321054.773157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5870.5
#18/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 08:25-08:28-3m221125.256174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3790.3
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction 10:05-10:15-10m221215.555197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55161.1
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 13:10-13:35-25m521376.617219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.2
#21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:50-13:52-2m--21380.937223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 14:08-14:10-2m--21390.768219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23%==%GGNGurgaonX 14:25-14:27-2m121407.758219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#24%==%RERewari Junction 15:20-15:22-2m121459.177246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5874.8
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction 16:20-16:23-3m221533.960271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32150.8
#26%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 18:55-19:10-15m421684.773436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#27%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 19:55-19:57-2m--21739.352388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3380.1
#28%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 21:30--321819.5-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site