Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210879-0

16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ബിക്കാനെർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (10:22) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No.RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction.
Travel Time: 54h 15m    42 halts    Distance: 2695 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
      S
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

42 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -15:35+7110.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 16:30+1316:35+135m2157.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:08+2217:10+222m1198.461 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 17:30+3117:32+312m21118.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:42+3317:43+341m21127.73522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:27+4618:30+513m11153.44018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 20:00+3620:05+375m11213.6489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:26+3620:28+362m31230.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:22+4321:25+433m21285.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+2822:30+4210m31318.16326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11/==/TIRTirurX 23:13+4223:15+422m11363.1499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:05+3500:10+355m42404.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#13/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:29+3900:30+401m12428.76517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0064.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:30+4001:35+435m12493.46216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.1
#15/==/KGQKasaragodX 02:58+3203:00+322m22579.53018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.1
#16/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35-204:45+1310m22626.63924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.4
#17%--%UDUdupiX 06:21+006:22+161m12689.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5565.5
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:17-07:18-1m12754.55810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3129.9
#19%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 07:49+2007:50+231m12784.45928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#20%--%KTKumtaX 08:31+2008:32+271m12824.44122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:48115.3
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 11:20+111:30+710m22939.8549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.1
#22%--%THVMThivimX 12:21+3512:22+431m--2985.96423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4750.2
#23%--%KUDLKudal 13:09+5313:10+571m121036.14722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:00139.7
#24%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+2516:15+325m221175.860132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53172.9
#25!%%!%MNIMangaon 19:08+3819:10+422m121348.74911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10105.2
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+3521:25+435m621454.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#27/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+2823:20+2710m621517.2696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.8
#28/==/BORBoisar 00:04+3400:06+342m231568.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#29/==/VAPIVapiX 01:00+4601:02+482m131638.24427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0894.8
#30/==/STSuratXO 03:10+1203:22+1312m131733.18518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+2603:58+261m131782.97319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+2605:14+2610m231862.85037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0199.9
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+1207:35+1920m131962.74451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3569.4
#34!--!MSHMahesana Junction 09:10+4109:12+412m--32032.040 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3864.8
#35%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:50+1110:56+96m132096.972216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#36!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+4011:55+3615m--32149.460264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45165.4
#37!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:40+814:45+95m--32314.874267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#38|--|PMYPali MarwarX 15:10+3415:15+345m132345.760221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.2
#39|--|LUNILuni Junction 15:56+3315:59+333m--32386.962 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction 16:30+3616:40+4010m--32418.966 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 18:14+5018:19+495m--32521.974322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#42|--|NGONagaur 19:05+4819:10+475m--32578.977296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.6
#43|--|NOKNokhaX 19:50+5319:52+532m132630.533322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.2
#44|--|BKNBikaner Junction• 21:50+11-132694.7-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site