Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326061-0
Entry# 1646424-0
Entry# 1933706-0
Entry# 2066413-0

12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ (ലോകമാന്യ തിലക്) ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 31, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 31, 2016 (08:25PM)
Updated: Dec 18 2016 (21:24) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GL1
  2
 J1
  3
 G1
  4
 G2
  5
 G3
  6
 G4
  7
 G5
  8
 G6
  9
 G7
 10
 G8
 11
 G9
 12
G10
 13
G11
 14
 J2
 15
 J3
 16
GL2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 24 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 1504 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and ROHA/Roha
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S   T  
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

23 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -08:45+0110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 09:35+1209:40+115m2157.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:15+1410:17+142m2198.46711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 10:35+2110:37+242m21118.66113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5%==%TRVLTiruvallaX 10:46+2910:47+431m21127.75122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 11:17+5911:20+1:003m21153.44018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:50+4212:55+415m11213.6669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:00+4614:03+453m21285.0352mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:00+3915:05+495m61318.17126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirurX 15:43+5215:45+522m11363.1719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 16:20+5716:25+575m31404.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:50+5417:55+545m11493.49716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragodX 18:48+1:0918:50+1:092m21579.43318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 20:15+2820:25+4110m11626.52524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#15%--%UDUdupiX 21:44+4621:46+462m11688.96918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5259.6
#16%--%BIJRBijoorX 22:38+1922:40+222m11748.5759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola 00:02+1:1700:04+1:222m12851.57019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwarX 00:28+1:2000:30+1:232m12879.572 KRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#19%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:20+1:0101:30+1:0410m12939.751 KRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#20%--%KRMIKarmaliX 02:04+1:0302:06+1:052m12968.4526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5446.9
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 03:00+5303:02+542m121015.38240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:58160.5
#22%--%RNRatnagiri 05:00+1:2005:05+1:255m221175.851132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11279.2
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 10:16+5110:20+574m521455.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5332.8
#24/==/TNAThaneX 11:13+5011:15+492m821487.83311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.6
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 11:45+54-121504.4-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site