Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 21:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 21:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 52m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 18, 2015 (12:15AM)

53179/Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
কলকাতা - লালগোলা যাত্রী     कोलकाता - लालगोला पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    8 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:53 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 16:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

8 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata  -14:00+201-34.9195mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:123.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  14:12+014:13+01m31-31.16710mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX  14:27+414:28+51m31-15.33812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2415.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction»  14:52+714:53+81m310.04916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:097.3
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara  15:02+415:03+61m017.34316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#6/==/KYIKalyaniX  15:07+1115:08+111m0110.26013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7/==/CDHChakdaha  15:22+1215:23+121m0124.14314mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#8%==%RHARanaghat Junction  15:39+1115:40+121m4135.53213mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  15:48+1715:49+171m2139.84712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#10/==/BIJBirnagar  15:54+1815:55+181m0143.73316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#11/==/THPTaherpur  16:00-16:01-1m0146.55315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12/==/BDZBadkulla  16:07+1616:08+171m0151.75016mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction•  16:20+1516:22+152m0161.85217mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14/==/BPDBahadurpur  16:30-16:31-1m1168.75719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#15/==/DHUDhubulia  16:37+1716:38+171m0174.45218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/MGMMuragachaX  16:44+1616:45+161m0179.56215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari  16:55+1616:56+161m0189.94218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#18/==/SVHSonadanga  17:02-17:03-1m1194.15717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19/==/DEBDebagram  17:11+1417:12+141m01101.74918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#20/==/PCXPagla ChandiX  17:18-17:19-1m11106.61618mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.7
#21/==/PLYPlassey  17:41+017:42+71m01112.35219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#22/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  17:48-17:49-1m11117.54619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23/==/REJRejinagar  17:54+817:55+91m01121.33917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24%==%BEBBeldangaX  18:09+918:10+171m01130.32420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#25%==%BFTBhabta  18:25-18:26-1m11136.44221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#26%==%SGVSargachhi  18:31+1018:32+121m01139.84223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#27%==%NBPHNew Balarampur HaltX  18:37+018:38+01m11143.46022mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28%==%BPCBerhampore Court  18:43+1318:45+142m01148.43822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#29%==%CSZCossimbazar  18:51+1418:52+141m01152.26123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#30%==%MBBMurshidabad  18:59+1419:00+141m01159.35723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#31/==/JJGJiaGanj  19:08+1419:09+141m01166.96323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#32/==/BQGBhagwangola  19:20+1319:21+131m01178.44723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#33/==/PRTLPirtalaX  19:26-19:27-1m11182.35024mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#34/==/KRPKrishnapur  19:34+1319:35+131m01188.1726mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:151.7
#35#--#LGLLalgola  19:50+2-01189.9-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site