Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 05:12:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 05:12:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 18, 2015 (12:15AM)

53179/Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
কলকাতা - লালগোলা যাত্রী     कोलकाता - लालगोला पैसेंजर

Apr 18 2015 (12:15AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ASN WAG-5A/WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    8 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:53 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 16:19 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

8 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur  -14:00+0--1-34.9196mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  14:12+014:13+01m31-31.16710mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
3/==/BPBarrackporeX  14:27+414:28+41m--1-15.33812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
4/==/NHNaihati Junction»  14:52+614:53+71m--10.04915mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
5/==/KPAKanchrapara  15:02+215:03+21m--17.34316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
6/==/KYIKalyaniX  15:07+915:08+91m--110.26013mERKalyani, West Bengal
7/==/CDHChakdaha  15:22+1115:23+111m--124.14214mERChakdaha, West Bengal
8/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  15:39+715:40+81m--135.43213mERRanaghat, West Bengal
9/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  15:48+1315:49+131m2139.74815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
10/==/BIJBirnagar  15:54+1615:55+171m--143.73316mERBirnagar, West Bengal
11/==/THPTaherpur  16:00-16:01-1m--146.55315mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
12/==/BDZBadkulla  16:07+1516:08+151m--151.75516mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction•  16:19+1116:20+111m--161.85216mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14/==/BPDBahadurpur  16:28+016:29+01m1168.75718mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
15/==/DHUDhubulia  16:35+1316:36+131m--174.44418mERDist -Nadia, West Bengal
16/==/MGMMuragachaX  16:43+1316:44+131m--179.53312mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
17/==/BTYBethuadahari  17:03+417:04+71m--189.95013mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
18/==/SVHSonadanga  17:09-17:10-1m1194.16517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
19/==/DEBDebagram  17:17+717:18+71m--1101.74918mERDebagram, West Bengal
20/==/PCXPagla ChandiX  17:24-17:25-1m11106.62018mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
21%==/PLYPlassey  17:42-217:43+111m--1112.35217mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22%==%SRJNSirajnagar Halt  17:49-17:50-1m11117.53819mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
23%==%REJRejinagar  17:56+917:57+101m--1121.33917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
24%==%BEBBeldangaX  18:11+1118:12+151m--1130.33021mERBeldanga, West Bengal
25%==%BFTBhabta  18:24-18:25-1m11136.44222mERBhabta, West Bengal
26%==%SGVSargachhi  18:30+918:31+111m--1139.84223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
27%==%NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  18:36-18:37-1m11143.44322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
28%==%BPCBerhampore CourtX  18:44+718:45+81m--1148.41922mERBerhampore, West Bengal
29%==%CSZCossimbazar  18:57+618:58+61m--1152.27124mERBerhampore, West Bengal
30%==%MBBMurshidabad  19:04+819:05+81m--1159.25824mERMurshidabad, West Bengal
31/==%JJGJiaGanj  19:13+919:14+91m--1166.96924mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
32%==/BQGBhagwangolaX  19:24+1019:25+101m--1178.54624mERStation Rd, West Bengal
33%==%PRTLPirtala  19:30-19:31-1m11182.35824mERPirtala, West Bengal
34%==%KRPKrishnapur  19:37+1019:38+101m--1188.1926mERLalgola, West Bengal
35%==%LGLLalgola  19:50+2---1189.8-27mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site