Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:11:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:11:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53179/Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
কলকাতা - লালগোলা যাত্রী     कोलकाता - लालगोला पैसेंजर

NH/Naihati Junction --> KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 18, 2015 (12:15AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    8 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:53 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 16:26 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

8 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata  -14:00+201-34.9195mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:123.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  14:12+014:13+11m31-31.16710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX  14:27+414:28+41m31-15.33812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2415.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction»  14:52+1014:53+111m310.04916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:097.3
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara  15:02+015:03+01m117.33516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#6/==/KYIKalyaniX  15:08+1215:09+121m1110.26013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7/==/CDHChakdaha  15:23+1415:24+141m1124.14614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction  15:39+1315:40+141m1135.53213mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  15:48+2115:49+211m2139.84712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#10/==/BIJBirnagar  15:54+2215:55+221m0143.73316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#11/==/THPTaherpur  16:00-16:01-1m0146.55315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12/==/BDZBadkulla  16:07+2116:08+211m0151.73316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction•  16:26+1416:28+142m0161.86917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/BPDBahadurpur  16:34-16:35-1m1168.75719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#15/==/DHUDhubuliaX  16:41+1816:42+181m0174.45218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/MGMMuragacha  16:48+1816:49+181m0179.56215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari  16:59+1817:00+181m0189.94218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#18/==/SVHSonadanga  17:06-17:07-1m1194.15717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19/==/DEBDebagram  17:15+1717:16+171m01101.74918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#20/==/PCXPagla Chandi  17:22-17:23-1m11106.64918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#21/==/PLYPlasseyX  17:30+1617:31+161m01112.35219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#22/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  17:37-17:38-1m11117.54619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23/==/REJRejinagar  17:43+1517:44+151m01121.32417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#24/==/BEBBeldangaX  18:07+518:14+117m01130.34020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25%==%BFTBhabta  18:23-18:24-1m11136.44221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#26%==%SGVSargachhi  18:29+818:30+91m01139.84223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#27%==%NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  18:35-18:36-1m11143.43022mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28%==%BPCBerhampore CourtX  18:46+618:48+112m01148.43822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#29%==%CSZCossimbazar  18:54+1118:55+121m01152.26123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#30%==%MBBMurshidabad  19:02+1319:03+131m01159.35723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#31/==/JJGJiaGanj  19:11+1319:12+131m01166.96323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#32/==/BQGBhagwangolaX  19:23+1419:24+141m01178.44723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#33/==/PRTLPirtala  19:29-19:30-1m11182.35024mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#34/==/KRPKrishnapur  19:37+1819:38+181m01188.1926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:121.7
#35#--#LGLLalgola  19:50+6-01189.9-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site