Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1384349-0
Entry# 1777984-0
Entry# 1874607-3
Entry# 2131669-0

13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
For the convenience of rail passengers, the Railways have decided to enhance the stoppage time of train no. 13151 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Express from 4 minutes to...
more...
5 minutes at Shahganj (SHG) Railway Station from 28.11.2016.
Sat Nov 26, 2016 (03:26PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:24) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
BM1
 18
MIL
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 42 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 5m    95 halts    Distance: 1987 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights (Avg 3h 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -11:45+2310.0335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar 12:03-12:04-1m1110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3226.9
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:36+412:37+51m--137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4761.7
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 13:24+313:34+210m1198.68537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#5/==/PANPanagarhX 14:08+1514:09+171m21146.55869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#6/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:25+1614:27+172m31162.16877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction 14:42+1814:44+182m21179.14285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.1
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj 14:54+1914:55+201m21186.255100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 15:15+1715:20+175m41204.542114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti 15:40+1515:41+151m11218.524146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#11/==/BRRBarakar 15:49+1515:50+151m11221.722132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi 15:57+1415:58+151m11224.345135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5238.6
#13/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 16:50+816:57+107m31262.947236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3829.8
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO 17:35+517:45+1810m31292.647240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath 18:08+1218:09+151m--1310.671281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 18:32+1518:33+171m--1337.766331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad 18:53+1718:54+191m--1359.875345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction 19:15+2019:16+221m21386.154399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#19/==/GJDGujhandi 19:27+2119:28+221m--1396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.1
#20/==/GAPGurpa 19:53+2119:54+221m--1418.150193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#21/==/PRPPaharpur 20:08+2020:09+201m--1429.854155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#22/==/TKNTankuppaX 20:23+1820:24+191m--1442.329127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:05+421:10+115m11462.362115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#24/==/GRRUGuraruX 21:31+1421:32+161m--1483.974113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#25/==/RFJRafiGanjX 21:45+1821:46+221m--1499.960102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#26/==/JHNJakhim 21:57+2321:58+241m--1510.97593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 22:14+2922:15+301m--1530.965104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 22:25+3222:26+341m--1541.638110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:35+3922:37+392m--1547.482113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#30/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 22:50+4422:51+451m21565.276110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#31/==/KTQKudraX 23:11+4923:12+511m--1590.65892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road 23:35+4923:36+501m--1612.86480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.6
#33/==/SYJSaidrajaX 00:03+5500:04+571m--2641.45781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#34/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarO 00:13+5900:14+1:001m--2650.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.3
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:32+1801:52+2820m62667.23084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#36/==/KEIKashiX 02:17+5902:18+581m--2679.91982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#37/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 02:35+1:1002:50+1:0015m52685.36782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.7
#38%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 03:42+1:1803:44+1:202m12743.07284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#39%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 04:12+1:3304:16+1:354m--2776.57190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40%--%MLPRMalipur 04:37+1:5104:38+1:541m--2801.45792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 04:58+1:5405:03+1:535m--2820.47492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#42!==!GGJGoshainGanj 05:21+2:0405:22+2:051m--2842.75898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.7
#43!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 05:55+2:0905:56+2:121m--2874.42799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#44|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 06:06+2:1306:07+2:161m--2878.912104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#45|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:20+2:1306:25+2:205m--2881.457104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#46!==!SLWSohwalX 06:41+2:2606:42+2:281m--2896.732107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.8
#47!==!RDLRudauli 07:25+2:1207:26+2:131m--2919.631109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.1
#48!==!DYDDaryabad 08:11+1:5808:12+1:591m--2942.752116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanjXO 08:35+1:5708:36+2:001m--2962.527120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.4
#50!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 09:17+1:4609:18+1:531m12980.924123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.3
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:30+1:5510:40+2:0810m321009.246124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.3
#52/==/MLDMalihabad 11:12+2:2411:13+2:251m--21033.570128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#53/==/SANSandilaX 11:34+2:2711:35+2:281m221057.864134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#54/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 11:54+2:2811:55+2:291m221078.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#55/==/HRIHardoiX 12:29+2:2612:30+2:301m121111.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5955.4
#56/==/ROZARoza Junction 13:29+2:1813:30+2:231m--21166.427157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:177.7
#57/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 13:47+2:2213:52+2:235m321174.055157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#58/==/TLHTilhar 14:12+2:2214:13+2:231m221192.265161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur 14:43+2:3214:44+2:391m221224.746170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 15:10+2:5115:15+2:535m221244.540174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#61/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 15:27+2:5715:28+2:581m--21252.471172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#62/==/MILMilak 15:55+3:1015:56+3:121m121284.460180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#63/==/RMURampur JunctionX 16:19+3:1816:20+3:241m321307.633191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.2
#64/==/MBMoradabad Junction 17:10+3:1217:20+3:1610m421334.952197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.4
#65/==/KNTKanthX 17:54+3:2517:55+3:261m--21364.362219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#66/==/SEOSeohara 18:11+3:3418:12+3:351m--21380.955228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#67/==/DPRDhampur 18:27+3:3818:28+3:391m121394.659236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#68/==/NGGNaginaX 18:45+3:3818:46+3:401m--21411.352248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.4
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 19:12+3:4119:15+3:423m221433.7134268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0511.2
#70/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionX 19:20+3:5919:21+3:581m--21444.834257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#71/==/CNKChandokX 19:33+3:4919:34+3:501m121451.749256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.5
#72/==/RSIRaisi 19:53+3:4919:54+3:501m121467.231234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#73/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 20:10+3:4420:13+3:453m221475.456238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#74/==/RKRoorkee 20:32+3:5020:33+3:521m321493.240268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5234.7
#75/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 21:25+3:5221:35+3:5310m321527.967278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#76/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 22:02+4:0522:03+4:061m--21558.242276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#77/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 22:10+4:1022:11+4:111m221563.156280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.9
#78/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 23:00+4:0523:10+4:0810m421609.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#79/==/UBCAmbala CityX 23:24+4:1923:25+4:211m321616.749272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.3
#80/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 23:50+4:2023:51+4:171m121637.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#81/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 00:13+4:0500:15+4:082m131662.476269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#82/==/KNNKhannaX 00:29+4:2200:30+4:251m131680.134269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#83/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 01:45+4:1301:55+4:2310m531722.758249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#84/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 02:09+4:3402:10+4:341m231736.167243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2022.5
#85/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 02:30+4:3902:31+4:411m231758.647243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.3
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:52+4:3402:57+4:355m331774.869239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.3
#87/==/TDOTanda UrmarX 03:34+4:3903:35+4:351m131817.123241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#88/==/DZADasuyaX 04:15+4:2904:16+4:301m231832.447252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#89/==/MEXMukerian 04:35+4:3704:36+4:381m231847.532256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1439.8
#90/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 05:50+4:1105:55+4:115m231887.334326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#91/==/SJNPSujanpur 06:09+4:1606:10+4:191m131895.341337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2215.1
#92/==/KTHUKathuaX 06:32+4:1406:33+4:151m131910.563393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#93/==/CKDLChakdayala 06:57-06:58-1m131935.830387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#94/==/HRNRHira Nagar 07:05+4:0807:06+4:091m131939.359382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1514.8
#95%==%SMBXSamba 07:21+4:1607:22+4:181m231954.115365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4611.4
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 08:08+3:5808:09+3:581m131965.531352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.1
#97/==/JATJammu Tawi• 08:50+3:44-131986.6-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site