Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1384349-0
Entry# 1777984-0
Entry# 1874607-3
Entry# 2131669-0

13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
For the convenience of rail passengers, the Railways have decided to enhance the stoppage time of train no. 13151 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Express from 4 minutes to...
more...
5 minutes at Shahganj (SHG) Railway Station from 28.11.2016.
Sat Nov 26, 2016 (03:26PM)
Updated: Yesterday (01:44) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.4/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
BM1
 18
MIL
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 42 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 5m    95 halts    Distance: 1987 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights (Avg 2h 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -11:45+0310.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar 12:02-112:04+02m1110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3226.9
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:36+312:37+41m--137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4761.7
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 13:24+213:34+110m1198.68537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#5/==/PANPanagarhX 14:08+1714:09+181m21146.55869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#6/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:25+1714:27+182m31162.16877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction 14:42+2014:44+202m21179.14285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.1
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj 14:54+2114:55+221m21186.255100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 15:15+1915:20+195m41204.542114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti 15:40+1515:41+151m11218.524146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#11/==/BRRBarakar 15:49+1515:50+151m11221.722132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi 15:57+1415:58+171m11224.345135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5238.6
#13/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 16:50+1016:57+127m31262.947236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3829.8
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 17:35+817:45+1710m31292.649240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath 18:07+1218:09+152m--1310.671281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 18:32+1518:33+171m--1337.766331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad 18:53+1518:54+181m--1359.875345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction 19:15+1819:16+191m21386.154399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#19/==/GJDGujhandi 19:27+1919:28+201m--1396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.1
#20/==/GAPGurpa 19:53+2019:54+211m--1418.150193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#21/==/PRPPaharpur 20:08+1820:09+191m--1429.854155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#22/==/TKNTankuppaX 20:23+1620:24+171m--1442.329127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:05+221:10+105m11462.362115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#24/==/GRRUGuraruX 21:31+1421:32+161m--1483.974113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#25/==/RFJRafiGanjX 21:45+1721:46+191m--1499.960102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#26/==/JHNJakhimX 21:57+1921:58+201m--1510.97593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 22:14+2322:15+271m--1530.965104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 22:25+2922:26+311m--1541.638110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:35+3822:37+382m--1547.482113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#30/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 22:50+4322:51+451m21565.276110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#31/==/KTQKudraX 23:11+4823:12+491m--1590.65892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road 23:35+4623:36+471m--1612.86480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.6
#33/==/SYJSaidrajaX 00:03+5300:04+551m--2641.45781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#34/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarO 00:13+5700:14+591m--2650.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.3
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:32+1801:52+2720m62667.23084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#36/==/KEIKashi 02:17+5002:18+511m--2679.91982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#37/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 02:35+5602:50+5415m52685.36782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.7
#38%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 03:42+1:1403:44+1:162m12743.07283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#39%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 04:12+1:2204:16+1:234m--2776.57190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40%--%MLPRMalipurX 04:37+1:3904:38+1:401m--2801.45792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 04:58+1:4405:03+1:425m--2820.47492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#42!==!GGJGoshainGanj 05:21+1:4605:22+1:471m--2842.75898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.7
#43!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 05:55+1:5105:56+1:541m--2874.42799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#44|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 06:06+1:5506:07+1:581m--2878.912104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#45|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:20+1:5606:25+2:005m--2881.457104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#46!==!SLWSohwalX 06:41+2:0606:42+2:081m--2896.732107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.8
#47!==!RDLRudauli 07:25+1:5207:26+1:521m--2919.631109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.1
#48!==!DYDDaryabad 08:11+1:3508:12+1:371m--2942.752116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanjXO 08:35+1:3508:36+1:371m--2962.527120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.4
#50!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 09:17+1:2109:18+1:251m12980.924123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.3
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:30+1:1910:40+1:3310m321009.246124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.3
#52/==/MLDMalihabad 11:12+1:5311:13+1:541m--21033.570128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#53/==/SANSandilaX 11:34+1:5511:35+1:571m221057.860134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#54/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 11:55+1:5611:57+1:582m221078.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#55/==/HRIHardoiX 12:30+1:5412:35+1:565m121111.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.4
#56/==/ROZARoza Junction 13:30+1:4613:35+1:505m--21166.438157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#57/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 13:47+1:4713:52+1:475m321174.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#58/==/TLHTilhar 14:11+1:4814:13+1:492m221192.267161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.4
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur 14:42+1:5214:44+1:552m221224.746170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 15:10+1:5915:15+2:005m221244.543174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#61/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 15:26+2:0515:28+2:062m--21252.474172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#62/==/MILMilak 15:54+2:1515:56+2:172m121284.458180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#63/==/RMURampur JunctionX 16:20+2:2116:25+2:255m321307.636191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#64/==/MBMoradabad Junction 17:10+2:1717:20+2:2010m421334.953197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3329.4
#65/==/KNTKanthX 17:53+2:2717:55+2:292m--21364.366219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#66/==/SEOSeohara 18:10+2:2918:12+2:302m--21380.959228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#67/==/DPRDhampur 18:26+2:3418:28+2:352m121394.663236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#68/==/NGGNaginaX 18:44+2:3518:46+2:372m--21411.356248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 19:10+2:3919:12+2:412m221433.784268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#70/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionX 19:20+3:0319:21+3:021m--21444.838257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#71/==/CNKChandokX 19:32+2:4319:34+2:442m121451.752256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#72/==/RSIRaisi 19:52+2:4119:54+2:412m121467.231234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#73/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 20:10+2:3320:13+2:333m221475.454238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#74/==/RKRoorkee 20:33+2:4020:38+2:425m321493.244268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#75/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 21:25+2:4821:35+2:5010m321527.967278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#76/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 22:02+2:5922:03+3:011m--21558.249276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#77/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 22:09+3:0422:11+3:052m221563.156280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.9
#78/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 23:00+2:5923:10+3:0110m421609.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#79/==/UBCAmbala CityX 23:24+3:0623:25+3:081m321616.749272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.3
#80/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 23:50+3:0423:51+3:001m121637.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#81/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 00:13+3:0800:15+3:122m131662.476269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#82/==/KNNKhannaX 00:29+3:1700:30+3:201m131680.134269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#83/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 01:45+3:0801:55+3:2410m531722.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#84/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 02:08+3:4002:10+3:412m231736.171243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#85/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 02:29+3:3602:31+3:372m231758.647243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.3
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:52+3:4302:57+3:455m331774.870239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.3
#87/==/TDOTanda UrmarX 03:33+3:4703:35+3:492m131817.124241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.3
#88/==/DZADasuyaX 04:14+3:2904:16+3:312m231832.450252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#89/==/MEXMukerian 04:34+3:3304:36+3:352m231847.532256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1439.8
#90/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 05:50+3:0705:55+3:085m231887.337326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#91/==/SJNPSujanpur 06:08+3:0906:10+3:112m131895.343337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#92/==/KTHUKathuaX 06:31+3:1306:33+3:152m131910.563393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#93/==/CKDLChakdayala 06:57-06:58-1m131935.835387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#94/==/HRNRHira Nagar 07:04+3:0907:06+3:102m131939.364382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#95%==%SMBXSamba 07:20+3:1707:22+3:182m231954.115365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4511.4
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 08:07+2:4608:09+2:462m131965.531352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.1
#97/==/JATJammu Tawi• 08:50+2:38-131986.6-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site