Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1384349-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1874607-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1874607-3
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193837-4

13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be augmented with one additional 3AC coach on permanently basis w.e.f. 24.02.2017 Train will halt for 5 minutes at Shahganj (SHG) Railway Station...
more...
from 28.11.2016.
Wed Mar 01, 2017 (02:18AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:44) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
MIL
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 41 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 5m    95 halts    Distance: 1986 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -11:45+01,310.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar 12:02-12:04-2m1110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3226.9
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:36+612:37+61m--137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4761.7
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 13:24+413:34+210m1198.68537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#5/==/PANPanagarhX 14:08+2114:09+231m21146.55869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#6/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:25+2214:27+222m31162.16876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction 14:42+2514:44+252m21179.14285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.1
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj 14:54+2614:55+281m21186.255100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 15:15+2515:20+245m41204.542114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti 15:40+2515:41+251m11218.524146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#11/==/BRRBarakar 15:49+2415:50+251m11221.722132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi 15:57+2415:58+251m11224.345135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5238.6
#13/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 16:50+1916:57+197m31262.947236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3829.8
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 17:35+1817:45+2310m31292.649241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath 18:07+2018:09+232m--1310.671281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 18:32+2318:33+251m--1337.766331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad 18:53+2218:54+231m--1359.875345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction 19:15+2219:16+231m21386.154399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#19/==/GJDGujhandi 19:27+2219:28+241m--1396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.1
#20/==/GAPGurpa 19:53+2219:54+221m--1418.150193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#21/==/PRPPaharpur 20:08+1920:09+201m--1429.854155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#22/==/TKNTankuppaX 20:23+1820:24+191m--1442.329127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:05+721:10+115m11462.362115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#24/==/GRRUGuraruX 21:31+1421:32+161m--1483.974113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#25/==/RFJRafiGanjX 21:45+1721:46+191m--1499.960102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#26/==/JHNJakhimX 21:57+1821:58+191m--1510.97593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 22:14+2222:15+231m--1530.965104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 22:25+2422:26+251m--1541.638110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:35+2822:37+282m--1547.482113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#30/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 22:50+3422:51+351m21565.276110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#31/==/KTQKudraX 23:11+3823:12+391m--1590.65892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road 23:35+3623:36+371m--1612.86480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.6
#33/==/SYJSaidrajaX 00:03+3900:04+431m--2641.45781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#34/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarO 00:13+4400:14+471m--2650.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.3
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:32+601:52+1520m62667.23084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#36/==/KEIKashi 02:17+2602:18+271m--2679.91982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#37/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 02:35+2702:50+2715m52685.36682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.6
#38%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 03:42+4803:44+482m12742.97283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#39%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 04:12+1:0004:16+1:024m--2776.37190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40%--%MLPRMalipurX 04:37+1:0804:38+1:101m--2801.35792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#41%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 04:58+1:1205:03+1:095m--2820.27492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#42!==!GGJGoshainGanj 05:21+1:1505:22+1:161m--2842.55898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.7
#43!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 05:55+1:1905:56+1:211m--2874.32799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#44|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 06:06+1:2106:07+1:241m--2878.812104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#45|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:20+1:2306:25+1:275m--2881.357104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#46!==!SLWSohwalX 06:41+1:3406:42+1:361m--2896.632107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.8
#47!==!RDLRudauli 07:25+1:1807:26+1:191m--2919.431109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.1
#48!==!DYDDaryabad 08:11+5908:12+1:001m--2942.552116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanjXO 08:35+5808:36+591m--2962.427120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.4
#50!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 09:17+4309:18+471m12980.824123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.3
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:30+2910:40+4010m321009.146124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.3
#52/==/MLDMalihabad 11:12+5811:13+591m--21033.470128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#53/==/SANSandilaX 11:34+1:0011:35+1:011m221057.760134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#54/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 11:55+5911:57+592m221077.860138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#55/==/HRIHardoiX 12:30+5712:35+565m121110.960145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.4
#56/==/ROZARoza Junction 13:30+4913:35+505m--21166.238157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#57/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 13:47+5113:52+525m321173.957157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#58/==/TLHTilhar 14:11+5414:13+542m221192.167161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.4
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur 14:42+5614:44+592m221224.546170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 15:10+1:0215:15+1:035m221244.443174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#61/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 15:26+1:0915:28+1:092m--21252.374171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#62/==/MILMilak 15:54+1:1615:56+1:162m121284.358180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#63/==/RMURampur JunctionX 16:20+1:1916:25+1:205m321307.536191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#64/==/MBMoradabad Junction 17:10+1:1717:20+1:1710m421334.853196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3329.4
#65/==/KNTKanthX 17:53+1:2117:55+1:212m--21364.166219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#66/==/SEOSeohara 18:10+1:2318:12+1:242m--21380.759228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#67/==/DPRDhampur 18:26+1:2618:28+1:262m121394.563236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#68/==/NGGNaginaX 18:44+1:2718:46+1:272m--21411.256248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 19:10+1:2719:12+1:282m221433.584268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#70/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionX 19:20+1:3119:21+1:301m--21444.738257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#71/==/CNKChandokX 19:32+1:2719:34+1:272m121451.652256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#72/==/RSIRaisi 19:52+1:2419:54+1:242m121467.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#73/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 20:10+1:1920:13+1:193m221475.254238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#74/==/RKRoorkee 20:33+1:1920:38+1:175m321493.144268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#75/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 21:25+1:3321:35+1:3410m321527.867278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#76/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 22:02+1:4522:03+1:471m--21558.149276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#77/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 22:09+1:4622:11+1:462m221562.956280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.9
#78/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 23:00+1:4823:10+1:5010m421608.933276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#79/==/UBCAmbala CityX 23:24+1:5223:25+1:551m321616.649272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.3
#80/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 23:50+1:4723:51+1:501m121636.869274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#81/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 00:13+1:4600:15+1:482m131662.376270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#82/==/KNNKhannaX 00:29+1:5000:30+1:571m131680.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#83/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 01:45+1:5601:55+2:0410m531722.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#84/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 02:08+2:1402:10+2:132m231736.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#85/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 02:29+2:1102:31+2:112m231758.447243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.3
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:52+2:1002:57+2:115m331774.769239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3641.4
#87%==%TDOTanda UrmarX 03:33+2:2203:35+2:232m131816.124241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.3
#88%==%DZADasuyaX 04:14+2:0104:16+2:022m231831.450252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#89%==%MEXMukerian 04:34+2:0304:36+2:042m231846.532257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1439.8
#90/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 05:50+1:3405:55+1:355m231886.337328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#91/==/SJNPSujanpur 06:08+1:3906:10+1:442m131894.343335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#92%==%KTHUKathuaX 06:31+1:5006:33+1:502m131909.463393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#93/==/CKDLChakdayala 06:57-06:58-1m131934.835387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#94/==/HRNRHira Nagar 07:04+1:5007:06+1:512m131938.363383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#95/==/SMBXSamba 07:20+1:5407:22+1:542m231953.115365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4511.4
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 08:07+1:2108:09+1:202m131964.531352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.1
#97/==/JATJammu Tawi• 08:50+1:01-131985.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site