Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1384349-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1874607-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1874607-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2097271-0

13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The Mil in the Coach Composition , is a Military Coach and not a Milk Van.
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (03:08PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:44) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
MIL
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 42 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 5m    95 halts    Distance: 1988 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

95 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -11:45+01,310.0366mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar 12:02-12:04-2m1110.2508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3226.9
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:36+612:37+71m--137.17914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4761.6
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 13:24+813:34+510m1198.78537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarhX 14:08+2214:09+231m21146.75969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#6/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:25+2214:27+222m31162.46776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction 14:42+2514:44+252m21179.24285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.1
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj 14:54+2614:55+271m21186.355100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 15:15+2415:20+245m41204.642114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti 15:40+2515:41+271m11218.624146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#11/==/BRRBarakar 15:49+2715:50+281m11221.822132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi 15:57+2815:58+281m11224.445135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5238.6
#13/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 16:50+2516:57+257m31263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3829.8
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 17:35+1817:45+2310m31292.749240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath 18:07+1918:09+212m--1310.771281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 18:32+2318:33+251m--1337.966331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad 18:53+2418:54+261m--1359.975345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction 19:15+2619:16+281m21386.254399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#19/==/GJDGujhandi 19:27+2819:28+291m--1396.253385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.1
#20/==/GAPGurpa 19:53+2819:54+291m--1418.250193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#21/==/PRPPaharpur 20:08+2620:09+271m31430.054155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#22/==/TKNTankuppaX 20:23+2620:24+261m--1442.529127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:05+1321:10+155m11462.462115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#24/==/GRRUGuraruX 21:31+1821:32+191m--1484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#25/==/RFJRafiGanjX 21:45+2121:46+221m--1500.160102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#26/==/JHNJakhim 21:57+2221:58+261m--1511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 22:14+3122:15+321m--1531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 22:25+3522:26+371m--1541.838110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:35+4022:37+402m--1547.582113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#30/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 22:50+4522:51+461m21565.376110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#31/==/KTQKudraX 23:11+5023:12+511m--1590.75892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road 23:35+4723:36+481m--1612.96480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.6
#33/==/SYJSaidrajaX 00:03+4500:04+461m--2641.65781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#34/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarO 00:13+4700:14+511m--2650.11479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1817.8
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:32+901:52+2020m62667.93084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#36/==/KEIKashiX 02:17+3002:18+331m--2680.61982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#37/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 02:35+3402:50+3315m52686.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.6
#38%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 03:42+5403:44+542m12743.67283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#39%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 04:12+1:0504:16+1:074m--2777.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40%--%MLPRMalipurX 04:37+1:1504:38+1:151m--2802.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 04:58+1:1805:03+1:175m--2820.97492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#42!==!GGJGoshainGanj 05:21+1:2205:22+1:231m--2843.35898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.7
#43!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 05:55+1:2405:56+1:261m--2875.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#44!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 06:06+1:2706:07+1:321m--2879.512104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#45!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:20+1:3006:25+1:355m--2882.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#46!==!SLWSohwalX 06:41+1:4106:42+1:421m--2897.332107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.8
#47!==!RDLRudauli 07:25+1:2007:26+1:201m--2920.131109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.1
#48!==!DYDDaryabad 08:11+1:0108:12+1:021m--2943.252116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanjXO 08:35+1:0108:36+1:011m--2963.127120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.4
#50!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 09:17+4209:18+441m12981.524123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.3
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:30+2110:40+3110m321009.846124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.3
#52/==/MLDMalihabad 11:12+5411:13+561m--21034.170128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#53/==/SANSandilaX 11:34+5711:35+591m221058.460134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#54/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 11:55+5811:57+582m221078.660138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#55/==/HRIHardoiX 12:30+5612:35+555m121111.660145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.4
#56/==/ROZARoza Junction 13:30+4713:35+475m--21167.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#57/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 13:47+4713:52+475m321174.657157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#58/==/TLHTilhar 14:11+4814:13+482m221192.867161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.4
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur 14:42+5114:44+522m221225.246170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 15:10+5515:15+575m221245.143174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#61/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 15:26+5915:28+592m--21253.074171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#62/==/MILMilak 15:54+1:0815:56+1:092m121285.058180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#63/==/RMURampur JunctionX 16:20+1:1116:25+1:115m321308.236191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#64/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 17:10+1:0517:20+1:0710m421335.554196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#65/==/KNTKanthX 17:53+1:1417:55+1:142m--21364.966219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#66/==/SEOSeohara 18:10+1:1518:12+1:162m--21381.559228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#67/==/DPRDhampur 18:26+1:1618:28+1:162m121395.363236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#68/==/NGGNaginaX 18:44+1:1718:46+1:172m--21412.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 19:10+1:1519:12+1:162m221434.384268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#70/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionX 19:20+1:2519:21+1:241m--21445.538257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#71/==/CNKChandokX 19:32+1:1119:34+1:132m121452.452256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#72/==/RSIRaisi 19:52+1:1419:54+1:142m121467.931234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#73/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 20:10+1:0820:13+1:093m221476.154239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#74/==/RKRoorkee 20:33+1:1020:38+1:095m321494.144268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#75/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 21:25+1:2821:35+1:2910m321528.867278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#76/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 22:02+1:3222:03+1:331m--21559.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#77/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 22:09+1:3422:11+1:342m221563.956280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.9
#78/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 23:00+1:4223:10+1:4610m421609.833276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#79/==/UBCAmbala CityX 23:24+1:4723:25+1:491m321617.549272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.3
#80/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 23:50+1:4123:51+1:441m121637.869274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#81/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 00:13+1:3900:15+1:432m131663.276270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#82/==/KNNKhannaX 00:29+1:4500:30+1:511m131680.934269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#83/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 01:45+1:4301:55+1:5210m531723.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#84/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 02:08+1:5702:10+1:572m231736.971243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#85/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 02:29+1:5902:31+2:002m231759.447243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.3
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:52+2:0102:57+2:035m331775.770239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.3
#87/==/TDOTanda UrmarX 03:33+2:1203:35+2:132m131818.024241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.3
#88/==/DZADasuyaX 04:14+1:5004:16+1:532m231833.351252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#89/==/MEXMukerian 04:34+1:5504:36+1:562m231848.732256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:1439.6
#90/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 05:50+1:2505:55+1:265m231888.337328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.1
#91/==/SJNPSujanpur 06:08+1:3106:10+1:342m131896.443335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#92%==%KTHUKathuaX 06:31+1:3906:33+1:392m131911.563393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#93/==/CKDLChakdayala 06:57-06:58-1m131936.836387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#94/==/HRNRHira Nagar 07:04+1:4007:06+1:422m131940.363383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#95/==/SMBXSamba 07:20+1:4107:22+1:422m231955.115365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4511.4
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 08:07+1:1008:09+1:112m131966.531352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.1
#97/==/JATJammu Tawi• 08:50+56-131987.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.