Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0359/Kolkata Patna Special
কলকাতা পাটনা বিশেষ     कोलकाता पटना स्पेशल

KOAA/Kolkata --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 536 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# --
 M     
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 

13 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -20:00---10.0645mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3298.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 21:32-21:34-2m--198.68337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 22:20-22:22-2m--1162.15977mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4342.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction 23:05-23:10-5m--1204.572114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2125.2
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:31-23:33-2m--1229.7103182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3356.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 00:06-00:08-2m--2286.160254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.1
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 00:37-00:39-2m--2315.240270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0644.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 01:45-01:50-5m--2359.577142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#9/==/JMUJamui 02:10-02:12-2m--2385.37281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction 02:35-02:37-2m--2412.84054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#11/==/MKAMokama 03:28-03:30-2m--2446.97348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 04:06-04:08-2m--2490.84353mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4935.5
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb 04:57-04:59-2m--2526.32058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:227.3
#14/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 05:21-05:23-2m--2533.52255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 05:30----2536.1-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site