Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:29:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:29:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

13145/Kolkata - Radhikapur Express
কলকাতা - রাধিকাপুর এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - राधिकापुर एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> RDP/Radhikapur

Refresh Live Status (2h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering Is available at KOAA only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (11:02AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (15:21) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated rakes with base at KOAA
Rating: 3.8/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
AB1
 11
AB2
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Radhikapur is 57 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and ABKA/Ambika Kalna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDP/Radhikapur 

18 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Radhikapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -19:30+0310.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5834.9
#2/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 20:28-220:30+02m2134.92216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 20:52+020:54+22m4143.17914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.3
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 21:26+621:27+81m3185.45614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 21:52+921:54+92m31108.73816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0339.4
#6!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 22:57-1823:02+05m31148.16122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#7!%%!%SALESalar 23:19+123:20+21m1,21165.35925mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4241.2
#8!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 00:02+800:03+101m12206.52722mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3214.6
#9!%%!%AZAzimganj JunctionX 00:35-200:45+110m12221.17526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#10!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 01:13+2601:15+262m12256.35630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.8
#11!%%!%DGLEDhulian GangaX 01:47+2801:48+301m22286.11925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4714.7
#12!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 02:35+602:40+95m22300.94730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#13%==%MLDTMalda TownX 03:25+303:40+015m42336.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#14%==%SMSamsi 04:08+2804:10+292m22370.76430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#15%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F 04:20+3104:22+352m12381.46631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#16%==%HCRHarischandrapur 04:31+3804:33+402m22391.36231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3435.2
#17%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 05:07+5405:12+545m22426.57137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#18|--|RGJRaiGanj 05:30+5805:40+5310m12447.73438mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.1
#19|--|KAJKaliyaganj 06:15+3906:17+392m12467.82243mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3312.1
#20|--|RDPRadhikapur• 06:50+3-12479.9-35mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site