Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56300/Kollam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved)
​​കൊല്ലം - ആലപ്പുഴ പാസഞ്ചർ     ​​कोल्लम - आलप्पुष़ा पैसेंजर

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Refresh Live Status (3h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ED WAP 4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Alappuzha (Alleppey).
Travel Time: 2h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 05:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» -03:30+1--10.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#2/==/PRNDPerinad 03:38+703:39+71m--19.17424mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#3/==/MQOMunroturuttu 03:45-03:46-1m--116.5303mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4/==/STKTSasthamkotta 03:52+1003:53+101m--119.54621mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 04:03+1304:04+131m--127.14613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#6/==/OCROchiraX 04:14+1504:15+151m--134.84014mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 04:24+1604:25+161m--140.87711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#8/==/CHPDCheppad HaltX 04:31+1804:32+181m--148.52410mSRCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.6
#9%==%HADHarippad 04:46+1204:47+161m1154.1839mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10%==%KVTAKaruvatta HaltX 04:51-04:52-1m1159.6576mSRAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#11%==%TZHTakazhi 04:59-05:00-1m1166.3383mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 05:09+1905:10+201m1172.01087mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:047.2
#13/--/PNPRPunnapura 05:14-05:15-1m1179.2128mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#14/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)• 05:40+8-3184.2-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site