Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0650/Kollam Chennai SF Special
കൊല്ലം ചെന്നൈ സൂപ്പർ പ്രത്യേക     कोल्लम चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Chennai Central is 69 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 840 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# --
    T  
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
MAS/Chennai Central 

18 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» -16:20---10.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 16:53-16:55-2m--140.83511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara 17:08-17:10-2m--148.55812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 17:23-17:25-2m--161.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:33-17:35-2m--170.13622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#6%==%CGYChanganassery 17:48-17:50-2m--177.9368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 18:20-18:25-5m--195.83618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:05-20:10-5m--1155.9449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:33-20:35-2m--1172.85515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:35-21:40-5m11227.4483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:15-23:20-5m--1302.84481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0849.8
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction 00:28-00:30-2m42352.669400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.6
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 01:08-01:10-2m12396.160306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 02:00-02:05-5m--2446.460174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction 03:05-03:10-5m--2505.978284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.2
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 04:43-04:45-2m--2626.175405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:53-05:55-2m--2710.669215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 06:48-06:50-2m--2771.56592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.2
#19/==/PERPerambur 07:48-07:50-2m--2834.788mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#20/==/MASChennai Central• 08:30----2840.2-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site