Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07134/Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
കൊല്ലം ഹൈദരാബാദ് ശബരിമല പ്രതേക ട്രെയിൻ (ഗുണ്ടൂർ വഴി )     कोल्लम हैदराबाद शबरीमला विशेष ( गुंटूर से होकर )

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on Dec 30.2016 1st 4th and 18th Jan 2017.
Sat Nov 26, 2016 (08:25PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 30, 2016fromQLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Last Arrival: Thu Jan 19, 2017atHYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 182 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 15m    35 halts    Distance: 1521 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:15 (Avg 2h 35m late)
Platform# --
S  W F 
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# --
 M  T S
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

35 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» -02:15+2:35--10.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:50+2:5102:52+2:512m--140.85311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 03:15+2:5503:20+2:535m--161.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla 03:28+2:5703:30+3:032m2170.13922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4025.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayam 04:10+3:0604:15+3:045m--195.84218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2560.2
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 05:40+3:1305:45+3:165m--1155.9569mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 06:03+3:1606:05+3:162m--1172.86615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 06:55+3:2707:00+3:315m--1227.4503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 08:30+3:4808:35+3:515m--1302.84281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:55+3:2810:00+3:255m--1358.570417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 10:43+3:0110:45+3:012m--1409.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 11:35+3:4711:55+3:4720m--1459.265174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#13/==/SASalem Junction 12:50-12:55-5m--1518.776283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.2
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 14:30+2:5814:35+2:585m--1638.969404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:48-15:50-2m--1723.454215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1870.9
#16/==/TRTTiruttani 17:08-17:10-2m--1794.34088mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2053.7
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:30+4:3318:55+4:2525m--1848.066116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#18/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 19:16+4:2719:18+4:272m--1871.27370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#19/==/VKIVenkatagiri 19:38+4:2719:40+4:262m--1895.73976mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.7
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:35+4:2220:37+4:242m--1931.48218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.5
#21/==/NLRNellore 21:05+4:3621:07+4:362m--1969.96221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4950.8
#22/==/KVZKavali 21:56+6:0021:58+5:592m--11020.75921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#23/==/OGLOngole 23:05+4:5423:07+4:582m111086.77812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3849.3
#24/==/CLXChirala 23:45+4:2823:47+4:272m--11136.0658mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#25/==/BPPBapatla 00:01+4:4200:03+4:412m--21151.17310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#26/==/NDONidubrolu 00:20+4:0200:22+4:012m--21171.6319mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.1
#27/==/TELTenali Junction 01:05+4:2801:07+4:292m--21193.74216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5336.7
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction 02:00+4:2302:30+4:1530m--21230.43638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.5
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle 03:40+4:0703:42+4:062m--21272.87372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla 04:08+4:1104:10+4:202m--21304.471107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 04:28+4:2204:30+4:212m--21325.95397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.5
#32%--%VNUPVishnupuram 04:50+4:2204:52+4:212m121343.48095mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#33%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 05:08+4:2805:10+4:292m--21364.775152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#34%--%NLDANalgonda 05:40+4:3005:42+4:292m--21402.329222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:33104.0
#35/==/MLYMoula Ali 09:15+2:4809:16+2:481m--21506.315520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:245.8
#36/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:40+2:5609:50+2:5610m--21512.114539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:409.2
#37/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 10:30+1:48---21521.3-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site