Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

743/Kollam Kakinada Special
കൊല്ലം കാക്കിനാഡ പ്രത്യേക     कोल्लम काकीनाडा स्पेशल

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kakinada Town Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 1415 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 02:15
Platform# --
 MT TF 
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# --
  TW FS
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

33 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» -02:15---10.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:48-02:50-2m--140.96711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 03:08-03:10-2m--161.110913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:059.1
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla 03:15-03:20-5m--170.23422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4525.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayam 04:05-04:10-5m1195.94018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3059.9
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 05:40-05:50-10m--1155.8569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 06:08-06:10-2m--1172.85514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.5
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 07:10-07:15-5m--1227.3573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2075.3
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 08:35-08:40-5m--1302.64481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0849.8
#10/==/PTJPodanur Junction 09:48-09:50-2m--1352.461400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 10:33-10:35-2m--1396.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 11:30-11:50-20m--1446.260174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#13/==/SASalem Junction 12:50-12:55-5m--1505.870282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 14:38-14:40-2m--1626.368404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:55-16:00-5m--1710.866215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3032.8
#16/--/CTOChittoor 16:30-16:32-2m--1743.655305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#17/==/TPTYTirupati Main 17:50-17:55-5m--1815.539151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:10-18:20-10m--1825.356115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#19/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 18:45-18:47-2m--1848.58270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#20/==/VKIVenkatagiri 19:05-19:07-2m--1873.06576mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3335.7
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction 19:40-19:42-2m--1908.77719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#22/==/NLRNellore 20:12-20:14-2m--1947.212721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2450.8
#23/==/KVZKavali 20:38-20:40-2m--1998.07221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5565.9
#24/==/OGLOngole 21:35-21:37-2m--11063.89912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.5
#25/==/CLXChirala 22:07-22:09-2m--11113.3828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#26/==/BPPBapatla 22:20-22:22-2m--11128.46210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#27/==/NDONidubrolu 22:42-22:44-2m--11148.9299mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4622.1
#28/==/TELTenali Junction 23:30-23:32-2m--11171.03316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5831.5
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 00:30-00:50-20m121202.57226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#30/==/EEEluru 01:40-01:42-2m--21262.18218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3547.7
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem 02:17-02:19-2m--21309.86618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#32/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 02:37-02:39-2m--21329.62618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5122.4
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry 03:30-03:32-2m--21352.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 04:20-04:22-2m--21402.12017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3812.4
#35/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction• 05:00----21414.6-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.