Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07222/Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
കൊല്ലം - മച്ചിലിപട്ടണം ശബരിമല പ്രത്യേക     कोल्लम - मछलीपट्टनम सबरीमाला विशेष किराया विशेष

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run o­n 9th, 12th, 18th December, 2016 and 11th & 15th January, 2017 .
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (01:03AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GNT
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 09, 2016fromQLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Last Arrival: Mon Jan 16, 2017atMTM/Machilipatnam
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Machilipatnam is 76 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 0m    32 halts    Distance: 1343 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SM W F 
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 40m late)
Platform# --
 MT T S
MTM/Machilipatnam 

32 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Machilipatnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» -09:30+0--10.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 10:03+810:05+82m--140.86711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 10:23+1710:25+292m--161.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 10:33+4010:35+1:032m2170.12922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5325.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayamX 11:28+1:2311:30+1:222m--195.83818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3560.2
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 13:05+1:1113:10+1:075m11156.0569mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 13:28+1:0513:30+1:052m--1172.84715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1054.6
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 14:40+1:0714:45+1:035m21227.4532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 16:10+5716:30+5320m4,51302.84581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 17:45+1:0117:50+1:005m--1358.563417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 18:38-18:40-2m21409.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#12/==/EDErode JunctionX 19:30+2:1119:40+2:1110m--1459.255174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#13/==/SASalem Junction 20:45+3220:50+325m--1518.876283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.2
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 22:25+2422:30+295m--1639.054405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#15/==/VNVaniyambadiX 22:48-22:50-2m--1655.285355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.2
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 23:38+1:0023:40+1:002m--1723.563215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0870.8
#17/==/TRTTiruttani 00:48-00:50-2m--2794.33288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4053.7
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:30+3902:45+4215m--2848.070115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#19/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 03:05-03:07-2m22871.27370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#20/==/VKIVenkatagiriX 03:27+4103:29+402m--2895.73876mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5635.7
#21/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 04:25+4304:27+422m--2931.48918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#22/==/NLRNellore 04:53+5604:55+562m--2969.98721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.8
#23/==/KVZKavaliX 05:30+1:1105:32+1:112m--21020.76621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#24/==/OGLOngoleX 06:32+1:2106:34+1:202m121086.76712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#25/==/CLXChiralaX 07:18+1:0107:20+1:012m--21136.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#26/==/BPPBapatlaX 07:33+1:1007:35+1:092m--21151.110310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.6
#27/==/NDONidubrolu 07:47+1:1307:49+1:162m--21171.6519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.1
#28/==/TELTenali Junction 08:15+1:1808:17+1:212m--21193.75816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#29/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 08:55+1:1809:15+1:2420m--21230.43238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0031.9
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 10:15+1:4010:25+2:0110m--21262.34726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#31!==!GDVGudivada Junction 11:20+2:2511:22+2:262m--21305.73713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#32|--|GVLGudlavalleru 11:40-11:42-2m121316.94010mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#33|--|PAVPedanaX 12:05+2:2112:07+2:342m--21332.3279mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2310.4
#34|--|MTMMachilipatnam• 12:30+2:40---21342.7-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site