Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07602/Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special
കൊല്ലം - നിസാമാബാദ് (രണ്ടു യാത്രകൾ) സബരി മാലി പ്രത്യേക     कोल्लम - निजामाबाद (दो यात्राएं) Sabarimalai स्पेशल

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 07602 Kollam- Nizamabad special train will depart Kollam at 01 45 hrs on 12th, 19th December 2013 and arrive Nizamabad at 10 35 hrs...
more...
the next day.
Sat Nov 30, 2013 (06:56PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Nizamabad Junction is 151 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 50m    39 halts    Distance: 1641 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:45
Platform# --
    T  
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

39 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» -01:45---10.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:23-02:25-2m--140.85811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara 02:33-02:35-2m--148.55012mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 02:50-02:55-5m--161.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 03:03-03:05-2m--170.15222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#6%==%CGYChanganassery 03:14-03:15-1m--177.9368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 03:45-03:50-5m--195.83618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 05:30-05:35-5m--1155.9449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 05:58-06:00-2m--1172.86015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 06:55-07:00-5m21227.4573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 08:20-08:40-20m--1302.84881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:50-09:55-5m--1358.563417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 10:43-10:45-2m21409.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 11:50-11:55-5m--1459.260174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction 12:55-13:00-5m--1518.774283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 14:38-14:40-2m--1638.975404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#17/==/VNVaniyambadi 14:53-14:55-2m--1655.279355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#18/==/GYMGudiyattam 15:28-15:30-2m--1698.864270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:53-15:55-2m--1723.463215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0870.9
#20/==/TRTTiruttani 17:03-17:05-2m--1794.34688mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1053.7
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:15-18:35-20m--1848.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#22/==/KOUKoduru 19:15-19:17-2m--1888.988198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#23/==/RJPRazampeta 19:40-19:42-2m--1922.458145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.1
#24/==/HXKadapa 20:35-20:37-2m--1973.562144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 21:15-21:17-2m--11012.675170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#26/==/MOOMuddanuru 21:30-21:32-2m--11028.862194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#27/==/KDPKondapuram 21:55-21:57-2m--11052.565226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri 22:23-22:25-2m--11080.546242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0348.1
#29/==/GYGooty Junction 23:28-23:30-2m--11128.637370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3055.3
#30%--%DHNEDhone Junction 01:00-01:05-5m--21183.843425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.1
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City 02:20-02:22-2m--21237.953293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.4
#32|--|GWDGadwal Junction 03:25-03:27-2m--21293.372328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.3
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 04:30-04:31-1m--21368.662515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#34!==!JCLJadcherla 04:48-04:50-2m--21386.387543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#35!==!SHNRShadnagar 05:15-05:17-2m--21422.730651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4351.9
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 07:00-07:10-10m--21474.626494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:208.7
#37/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 07:30-07:32-2m--21483.356534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38!==!BMOBolarum 07:43-07:45-2m--21493.549596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1713.9
#39!==!MEDMedchal 08:02-08:04-2m--21507.460601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2181.1
#40|--|KMCKamareddi 09:25-09:27-2m--21588.546524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#41|--|NZBNizamabad Junction• 10:35----21640.5-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site