Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:05:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:05:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1945601-73
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1512872-0

17212/Kondaveedu Express
కొండవీడు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్/ಕೊಂಡವೀಡು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कोन्डवीडु एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (05:36PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:12) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 778 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
S  W F 
MTM/Machilipatnam 

19 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -14:30+2210.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#2/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX 14:48+1614:50+252m1112.860912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.6
#3%==%HUPHindupur 16:13+3016:15+312m--196.451635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4437.6
#4%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 16:59+3017:00+291m--1134.037547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.2
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 17:33+2217:35+252m11154.240458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 18:25+1918:30+195m--1187.459371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#7%==%ATPAnantapur 19:04+2319:05+241m11220.759348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#8%==%GYGooty JunctionX 20:03+3120:05+412m21277.851370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction 21:10+4421:12+472m--1333.072425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.8
#10%--%BMHBetamcherla 21:42+5221:44+522m--1368.943425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#11%--%NDLNandyal Junction 22:40+5022:45+515m11408.854215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.1
#12%--%DMTDiguvamettaX 23:32+5823:33+1:091m--1450.928316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.5
#13%--%GIDGiddalur 23:58+5723:59+581m--1462.567270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#14%--%CBMCumbum 00:29+1:0400:30+1:041m12495.858198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#15%--%MRKMarkapur RoadX 00:57+1:0200:58+1:051m12521.854160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#16%--%DKDDonakonda 01:25+1:0501:26+1:051m--2546.062150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1274.8
#17%--%NRTNarasaraopet 02:38+5402:39+541m--2620.94179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.1
#18/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 03:45+3703:50+375m--2666.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1031.9
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:00+3605:10+4410m--2697.94726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.5
#20!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 06:05+1:0406:07+1:062m--2741.33313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0836.9
#21|--|MTMMachilipatnam• 07:15+2---2778.3-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site