Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17212/Kondaveedu Express
కొండవీడు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్/ಕೊಂಡವೀಡು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कोन्डवीडु एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Refresh Live Status (2h 42m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (05:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
GY WDG 3A/WDM 3A GY WDM 3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 778 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 2
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# --
S  W F 
MTM/Machilipatnam 

19 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -14:30-210.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 14:48-14:50-2m1112.860912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.5
#3%==%HUPHindupur 16:13-16:15-2m--196.351635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4437.6
#4%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 16:59-17:00-1m--1133.937547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.1
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 17:33-17:35-2m11154.140458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.2
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 18:25-18:30-5m--1187.359371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#7%==%ATPAnantapur 19:04-19:05-1m11220.659348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#8%==%GYGooty Junction 20:03-20:05-2m21277.751370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction 21:10-21:12-2m--1333.072425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.8
#10%--%BMHBetamcherla 21:42-21:44-2m--1368.843425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#11%--%NDLNandyal Junction 22:40-22:45-5m11408.754215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.1
#12%--%DMTDiguvametta 23:32-23:33-1m--1450.828316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.5
#13%--%GIDGiddalur 23:58-23:59-1m--1462.467270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#14%--%CBMCumbum 00:29-00:30-1m12495.858198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#15%--%MRKMarkapur Road 00:57-00:58-1m12521.754160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#16%--%DKDDonakonda 01:25-01:26-1m--2545.962150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1274.8
#17%--%NRTNarasaraopet 02:38-02:39-1m--2620.84179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.1
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction 03:45-03:50-5m--2665.92738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1031.9
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:00-05:10-10m--2697.84726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.5
#20!==!GDVGudivada Junction 06:05-06:07-2m--2741.23313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0836.9
#21|--|MTMMachilipatnam• 07:15----2778.2-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site