Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1002688-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326018-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB;
Entry# 916112-0

12647/Kongu SF Express
கொங்கு அதி விரைவு வன்டி     कोंगू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (2h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 03, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Tue Jan 03, 2017 (01:50AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12681/12682Coimbatore chennai Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 75 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 2675 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
S      
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

26 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -15:05+13210.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppur 15:43+3115:45+312m2150.567306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode JunctionX 16:30+3216:35+365m11100.762174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.6
#4/==/SASalem JunctionX 17:33+3317:38+365m--1160.453282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1566.3
#5|--|DPJDharmapuriX 18:53+3818:55+402m--1226.651466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.5
#6|--|HSRAHosurX 20:43+4120:45+472m21319.133896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.4
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi 22:18+3522:20+352m--1370.530911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionO 22:50+4523:40+3550m--1385.663919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.4
#9%==%HUPHindupur 01:12+3701:13+381m22482.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 02:43+4302:45+482m12573.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#11%==%ATPAnantapur 03:18+5603:20+572m22606.348348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.4
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction 05:40+5405:45+495m22718.768425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.1
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City 06:33+5406:35+552m12772.866293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.7
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 08:33+5208:35+522m22903.555515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55105.9
#15/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 10:30+3610:40+4410m--21009.452494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.8
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction 13:18+4413:20+452m121147.258290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05234.8
#17/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:25+2417:35+2610m421382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.5
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction 21:00+4121:10+4610m121590.481315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21190.9
#19/==/BZUBetulXO 23:31+1:0323:32+1:061m221781.450643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.9
#20/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 01:40+3701:45+425m331888.355328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#21/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:25+4403:30+475m231980.276497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#22/==/BINABina Junction 05:20+4705:25+475m232118.971413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.2
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction 07:35+4607:45+4710m632272.165259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction 09:15+5309:20+525m232369.660213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.1
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:19+3711:24+435m432487.730172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 11:32+4611:34+462m132491.679171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#27/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 12:12+5512:15+583m232541.467181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 14:15+50-332675.4-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site