Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194550-0

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 25, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 31/03/17 , 10111 CSTM-MAO ‘Konkan Kanya’ Express will be leaving CSTM at 23.55hrs (instead of 23.05hrs)
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (07:20AM)
Updated: Dec 20 2016 (02:30) by JOSH*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 3.7/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - average (25)
food - excellent (24)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 580 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

18 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -23:05+31810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:18+523:20+42m519.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 23:40+823:45+55m5133.349 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4032.8
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 00:25+2800:30+365m7266.243 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08105.2
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon 02:38+2902:39+381m12171.46911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5967.9
#6%--%KHEDKhed 03:38+4703:39+481m12239.47127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#7%--%CHIChiplun 04:04+4904:05+511m12269.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4542.6
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 04:50+4704:51+481m12311.55833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#9%--%RNRatnagiri 05:25+5505:30+595m12344.464132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.1
#10%--%VIDVilavade 06:14+1:0606:15+1:111m12391.46358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#11%--%RAJPRajapur RoadX 06:31+1:1306:32+1:181m12408.15271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX 06:51+1:1706:52+1:201m12424.76782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13%--%KKWKankavaliX 07:20+1:2107:22+1:262m12455.87147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 07:37+1:2807:38+1:301m12473.44037mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#15%--%KUDLKudal 07:54+1:2607:55+1:281m12484.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2720.8
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 08:22+1:2008:23+1:241m12504.93840mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.5
#17%--%PERNPernem 08:52+1:1708:53+1:251m12523.45018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#18%--%THVMThivimX 09:06+1:2509:07+1:371m12534.35223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#19%--%KRMIKarmaliX 09:27+1:3809:28+1:421m22551.7226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.7
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction• 10:45+59-1,32580.4-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site