Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:17:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75720X⇒75720/Siliguri - Malda Court DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি - মালদহ কোর্ট ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी - मालदा कोर्ट डेमू

SGUJ/Siliguri Junction --> MLFC/Malda Court

Refresh Live Status (6h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (09:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Siliguri Junction and Malda Court is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    43 halts    Distance: 254 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLFC/Malda Court 

43 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Siliguri Junction and Malda Court

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction» -10:20+13--10.024120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#2|--|MTRAMatigaraX 10:29-10:30-1m--13.632125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#3|--|BORABagdogra 10:42+1810:43+241m--110.059136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#4|--|NAKNaksalbari 10:56+3710:57+331m1122.947156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#5|--|BTSIBatasi 11:08-11:09-1m1131.533112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#6|--|ADQAdhikari 11:16+3411:17+461m1135.438100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#7|--|GAGAGalgalia 11:31-11:32-1m1144.33787mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#8|--|PPTNPiprithanX 11:41-11:42-1m1149.84580mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|--|TKGThakurganj 11:50+3811:52+462m--155.84374mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#10|--|TBRTaiabpur 12:02-12:03-1m1162.95768mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#11|--|POTPothia 12:12-12:13-1m1171.42467mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#12|--|AUBAluabari Road Junction 12:25+4412:27+502m2176.35969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#13%==%GEORGunjariaX 12:35+5112:36+511m--184.24864mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#14%==%GILGaisal 12:43+5112:44+551m--189.86562mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#15%==%PJPPanjiparaX 12:52+5712:53+1:001m--198.55055mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj 13:03+5613:05+582m21106.82753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#17%==%THEDTauheedX 13:11-13:12-1m--1109.44951mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#18%==%HWRHatwar 13:19+5913:20+1:021m--1115.15446mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19%==%KKAKankiO 13:26+1:0413:27+1:121m--1120.62047mNFRPin-733209, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#20%==%SJKLSurja Kamal 13:50+1:0013:51+1:111m--1128.26044mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21%==%DLKDalkhola 13:58+1:1414:00+1:202m--1135.36143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#22%==%TETATelta 14:08+1:2714:09+1:321m--1143.42840mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#23%==%AHLAjharailXO 14:15-14:16-1m--1146.26237mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%SUDSudhani 14:22+1:3214:23+1:361m--1152.44338mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#25%==%SJGMSanjay GramXO 14:29-14:30-1m--1156.72134mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:227.6
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 14:52+1:2214:54+1:242m11164.33638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#27%==%MFAMukuria Junction 15:01+1:2715:02+1:311m--1168.54634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#28%==%BWPBBhawanipur BiharX 15:08-15:09-1m21173.14435mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 15:15+1:2915:16+1:311m21177.52534mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#30%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt 15:27-15:28-1m--1182.23633mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31%==%KWEKhurial 15:33+1:2815:34+1:301m--1185.21833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#32%==%BAHNBabhabgaon HaltX 15:44-15:45-1m--1188.21129mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:213.9
#33%--%KDPRKumedpur JunctionX 16:06+1:1416:08+1:172m31192.24031mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#34%==%HCRHarischandrapur 16:18+1:1616:20+1:172m11198.94931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#35%==%MQGMilangarh 16:26-16:27-1m--1203.85029mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX 16:33+1:1916:35+1:212m21208.84831mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#37%==%MFZMalahar 16:41-16:42-1m--1213.62930mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#38%==%SMSamsiX 16:54+1:1616:56+1:182m11219.53530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#39%==%SRPUSripur Halt 17:03-17:04-1m--1223.64827mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#40%==%KMRJKumarganj 17:10+1:1817:11+1:201m--1228.43828mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#41%==%MBCMahananda Bridge 17:17+017:18+01m--1232.23328mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#42%==%EKIEklakhi Junction 17:23+1:1917:25+1:212m--1234.94932mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#43%==%ADFAdinaX 17:33+1:2317:34+1:281m--1241.42733mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#44%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction 17:50+1:2717:52+1:272m--1248.51331mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:235.1
#45%--%MLFCMalda Court• 18:15+54-11253.6-30mNFRPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site