Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 02:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 02:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Short terminated at SGUJ
Fri Oct 02, 2015 (09:12AM)

75720X⇒75720/Siliguri Jn. - Malda Court DMU
দিনহাটা - মালদহ আদালত-বাহা     Dinhata - मालदा कोर्ट डीएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (7:54PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Siliguri Junction and Malda Court is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    43 halts    Distance: 254 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLFC/Malda Court 

43 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Siliguri Junction and Malda Court

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction»  -12:15+27--10.024120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#2|--|MTRAMatigara  12:24+012:25+01m--13.632125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#3|--|BORABagdogra  12:37+3212:39+332m--110.055136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#4|--|NAKNaksalbariX  12:53+3212:54+351m--122.947156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#5|--|BTSIBatasi  13:05-13:06-1m--131.533112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#6|--|ADQAdhikari  13:13+3613:14+391m--135.438100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#7|--|GAGAGalgalia  13:28-13:29-1m--144.33787mNFRState Highway 12, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#8|--|PPTNPiprithanX  13:38-13:39-1m--149.84080mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|TKGThakurganj  13:48+3213:49+451m--155.84374mNFRThakurganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#10|--|TBRTaiabpur  13:59-14:00-1m--162.95768mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#11|--|POTPothia  14:09-14:10-1m--171.41467mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#12|--|AUBAluabari Road  14:30+4114:32+492m--176.36869mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13%==%GEORGunjaria  14:39+5114:40+511m--184.25764mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#14%==%GILGaisalO  14:46+5214:47+1:041m--189.92362mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:238.7
#15%==%PJPPanjiparaX  15:10+5115:11+1:091m--198.65055mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:21+1:0215:23+1:052m--1106.82752mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#17%==%THEDTauheedXO  15:28-15:29-1m--1109.1952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:406.2
#18%==%HWRHatwar  16:09+3916:10+401m--1115.35446mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19%==%KKAKanki  16:16+4216:17+461m--1120.75747mNFRKanki, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#20%==%SJKLSurja KamalX  16:25+4816:26+531m--1128.36144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#21%==%DLKDalkholaX  16:33+5316:34+561m--1135.46144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#22%==%TETATelta  16:42+1:0216:43+1:031m--1143.52840mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#23%==%AHLAjharailX  16:49-16:50-1m--1146.36237mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%SUDSudhani  16:56+1:0316:57+1:031m--1152.54238mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#25%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  17:03-17:04-1m--1156.75234mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  17:13+5617:15+562m--1164.53638mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#27|--|MFAMukuria Junction  17:22+1:0217:23+1:041m--1168.75634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#28%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar  17:28-17:29-1m21173.45235mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  17:34+1:0517:35+1:061m--1177.85834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#30%==%KMPHKamalpur HaltX  17:40-17:41-1m--1182.63433mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#31%==%KWEKhurial  17:46+1:0817:47+1:151m--1185.43633mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt  17:52-17:53-1m--1188.53429mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#33%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction  18:00+1:1418:01+1:191m--1192.54033mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#34%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  18:11+1:1818:12+1:211m--1199.24931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#35%==%MQGMilangarh  18:18-18:19-1m--1204.15029mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  18:25+1:2118:26+1:231m--1209.14831mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#37%==%MFZMalahar  18:32-18:33-1m--1213.95930mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#38%==%SMSamsiX  18:39+1:2318:40+1:241m--1219.83530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#39%==%SRPUSripur Halt  18:47-18:48-1m--1223.94827mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#40%==%KMRJKumarganj  18:54+1:2318:55+1:301m--1228.74628mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#41%==%MBCMahananda Bridge  19:00-19:01-1m--1232.52728mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#42%==%EKIEklakhi Junction  19:07+1:2919:08+1:351m--1235.24932mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#43%==%ADFAdinaX  19:16+1:3719:17+1:431m--1241.75333mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#44%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction  19:25+1:4719:27+1:462m--1248.8633mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:485.0
#45%--%MLFCMalda Court•  20:15+25-11253.9-30mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site