Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will terminate at Malda Court instead of Malda Town wef 1/1/15 #1274088-2
Sat Dec 27, 2014 (05:54PM)

75402⇒75720/Dinhata - Malda Court DMU
দিনহাটা - মালদহ আদালত-বাহা     Dinhata - मालदा कोर्ट डीएमयू

Jan 04 2015 (9:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 21m    41 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:04 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RQJ/Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 2h 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MLFC/Malda Court 

41 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction and Malda Court

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DHHDinhata  -06:30-11-126.64839mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
2|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt  06:33-06:34-1m11-124.24038mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
3|--|VTGBhetaguri  06:44-06:45-1m11-117.54443mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
4|--|DWTDewan Hat  06:50-06:51-1m11-113.95141mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
5|--|COBCooch Behar  07:03+007:04+01m11-103.74646mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
6|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  07:10+2807:15+355m--1-99.16847mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7!==!PQZPundibariX  07:24+4207:25+431m11-89.02453mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
8!==!SJRRSajherparX  07:36+4007:37+411m--1-84.54554mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
9!==!GDXGhoksadanga  07:47+4007:48+421m--1-77.04558mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
10!==!GUZGumanihat  07:55+4807:56+521m11-71.88960mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
11|--|FLKFalakataX  08:03+5908:04+1:031m--1-61.33667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12|--|SXXSalbari  08:19+5708:20+1:001m--1-52.46669mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13|--|KLGRKolai GramX  08:26+1:0308:27+1:071m--1-45.74575mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14|--|DQGDhupguri  08:36+1:0708:37+1:111m--1-39.05875mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
15|--|ATMAltagramX  08:44+1:1308:45+1:181m--1-32.23185mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16|--|BYXABetgaraX  09:02+1:1109:03+1:131m11-23.53689mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17|--|NMXNew Maynaguri  09:11+1:1209:12+1:131m--1-18.73886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18|--|NQHNew DomohaniX  09:18+1:1109:19+1:141m11-14.83384mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  09:33+1:0809:34+1:251m11-7.21589mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20!=-|RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction»X  10:03+1:0610:04+1:141m--10.05291mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21!==|BLKBelakoba  10:13+1:1710:14+1:181m117.74399mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
22|==|ABFCAmbari FalakataX  10:27+1:1710:28+1:221m--117.143105mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
23%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  10:40+1:1710:50+1:3210m--125.841114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
24%==%RNIRangapani  11:01+1:5011:02+1:521m--133.259114mNFRSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
25%==%NJBNijbari  11:09+1:5211:10+1:521m--140.161104mNFRFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
26%==%CATChattar HatX  11:17+1:5311:18+1:571m--147.26891mNFRdist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
27%==%DMZDumdangiX  11:26+2:0211:27+2:081m--156.36786mNFRDistrict - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
28%==%TMHTin Mile HatX  11:35+2:1611:36+2:101m--165.26174mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
29%==%MXJMangurjan  11:42+2:1311:43+2:211m--171.35669mNFRMangurjan, Bihar
30%==%AUBAluabari Road  11:55+2:1711:57+2:222m--182.6680mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
31%==%GEORGunjariaX  12:04+2:2412:05+2:241m--190.55764mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
32%==%GILGaisalX  12:11+2:3012:12+2:381m--196.27562mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
33%==%PJPPanjiparaX  12:19+2:4012:20+2:501m--1104.94955mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
34%==%KNEKishanGanj  12:30+2:2512:32+2:272m--1113.112652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
35%==%HWRHatwar  12:36+3:0612:37+3:061m--1121.62546mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
36%==%KKAKanki  12:50+3:0012:51+3:001m--1127.06547mNFRKanki, West Bengal
37%==%SJKLSurja KamalX  12:58+3:0312:59+3:071m--1134.66144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
38%==%DLKDalkhola  13:06+2:5413:08+2:592m--1141.76144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
39%==%TETATelta  13:16+3:2113:17+3:251m--1149.83440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
40%==%AHLAjharail  13:22-13:23-1m--1152.67537mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
41%==%SUDSudhani  13:28+3:1713:29+3:241m--1158.85138mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
42%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  13:33-13:34-1m--1162.24234mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
43%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  13:46+3:1513:48+3:152m--1170.74337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
44%--%MFAMukuria Junction  13:54+3:3413:55+3:351m--1175.04832mNFRMukuria, Bihar
45%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar  14:00-14:01-1m21179.05236mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
46%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  14:06+3:2314:07+3:231m--1183.47234mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
47%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt  14:11+014:12+01m--1188.24332mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
48%==%KWEKhurial  14:16+3:4214:17+3:471m--1191.07233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
49%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt  14:21-14:22-1m--1195.81631mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
50%==%KDPRKumedpur JunctionXO  14:32+3:4714:34+3:522m--1198.5933mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
51%==%HCRHarischandrapur  15:18+3:1415:19+3:181m--1205.24231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
52%==%MQGMilangarh  15:26-15:27-1m--1210.14229mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
53%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX  15:32+3:2515:33+3:351m--1213.67530mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
54%==%MFZMalaharX  15:38-15:39-1m--1219.86031mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
55%==%SMSamsiX  15:45+3:3915:47+3:402m--1225.84932mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
56%==%SRPUSripur Halt  15:52-15:53-1m--1229.97227mNFRSripur, West Bengal
57%==%KMRJKumarganj  15:57+3:4515:58+3:521m--1234.75728mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
58%==%MBCMahananda BridgeX  16:02+4916:03+491m--1238.52428mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
59%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX  16:10+3:4516:11+3:561m--1241.22833mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
60%==%ADFAdinaX  16:25+3:5816:26+4:041m--1247.82533mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
61%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction  16:43+4:0116:44+4:011m--1254.9731mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
62%=-%MLFCMalda Court•  17:25+2:25---1259.7-30mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site