Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:48:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:48:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will terminate at Malda Court instead of Malda Town wef 1/1/15 #1274088-2
Sat Dec 27, 2014 (05:54PM)

75402⇒75720/Dinhata - Malda Court DMU
দিনহাটা - মালদহ আদালত-বাহা     Dinhata - मालदा कोर्ट डीएमयू

Jan 04 2015 (9:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 21m    41 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:04 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RQJ/Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MLFC/Malda Court 

41 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction and Malda Court

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DHHDinhata  -06:30-11-126.64839mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
2|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt  06:33-06:34-1m11-124.24038mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
3|--|VTGBhetaguri  06:44-06:45-1m11-117.54443mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
4|--|DWTDewan Hat  06:50-06:51-1m11-113.95141mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
5|--|COBCooch Behar  07:03+007:04+01m11-103.74646mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
6|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  07:10+2707:15+345m--1-99.16847mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7!==!PQZPundibariX  07:24+4007:25+411m11-89.02453mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
8!==!SJRRSajherparX  07:36+3807:37+391m--1-84.54554mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
9!==!GDXGhoksadanga  07:47+3807:48+401m--1-77.04558mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
10!==!GUZGumanihat  07:55+4407:56+471m11-71.88960mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
11|--|FLKFalakataX  08:03+4808:04+511m--1-61.33667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12|--|SXXSalbari  08:19+5008:20+521m--1-52.46669mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13|--|KLGRKolai GramX  08:26+5508:27+591m--1-45.74575mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14|--|DQGDhupguri  08:36+5908:37+1:021m--1-39.05875mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
15|--|ATMAltagramX  08:44+1:0408:45+1:091m--1-32.23185mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16|--|BYXABetgaraX  09:02+1:0309:03+1:041m11-23.53689mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17|--|NMXNew Maynaguri  09:11+1:0409:12+1:041m--1-18.73886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18|--|NQHNew DomohaniX  09:18+1:0309:19+1:041m11-14.83384mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  09:33+1:0209:34+1:201m11-7.21589mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20!=-|RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction»X  10:03+5610:04+1:051m--10.05291mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21|==!BLKBelakoba  10:13+1:0810:14+1:091m117.74399mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
22|==|ABFCAmbari FalakataX  10:27+1:1010:28+1:141m--117.143105mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
23|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  10:40+1:1210:50+1:2510m--125.841114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
24%==%RNIRangapani  11:01+1:3911:02+1:401m--133.259114mNFRSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
25%==%NJBNijbari  11:09+1:4211:10+1:421m--140.161104mNFRFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
26%==%CATChattar HatX  11:17+1:4311:18+1:481m--147.26891mNFRdist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
27%==%DMZDumdangiX  11:26+1:5311:27+1:581m--156.36786mNFRDistrict - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
28%==%TMHTin Mile HatX  11:35+2:0611:36+2:001m--165.26174mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
29%==%MXJMangurjan  11:42+2:0311:43+2:091m--171.35669mNFRMangurjan, Bihar
30%==%AUBAluabari Road  11:55+2:1011:57+2:152m--182.6680mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
31%==%GEORGunjariaX  12:04+2:1512:05+2:151m--190.55764mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
32%==%GILGaisalX  12:11+2:2012:12+2:271m--196.27562mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
33%==%PJPPanjiparaX  12:19+2:2912:20+2:401m--1104.94955mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
34%==%KNEKishanGanj  12:30+2:1212:32+2:142m--1113.112652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
35%==%HWRHatwar  12:36+2:5812:37+3:001m--1121.62546mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
36%==%KKAKanki  12:50+2:5412:51+2:571m--1127.06547mNFRKanki, West Bengal
37%==%SJKLSurja KamalX  12:58+3:0012:59+3:041m--1134.66144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
38%==%DLKDalkhola  13:06+2:4813:08+2:512m--1141.76144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
39%==%TETATelta  13:16+3:1713:17+3:221m--1149.83440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
40%==%AHLAjharail  13:22-13:23-1m--1152.67537mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
41%==%SUDSudhani  13:28+3:1713:29+3:241m--1158.85138mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
42%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  13:33-13:34-1m--1162.24234mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
43%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  13:46+3:2313:48+3:232m--1170.74337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
44%--%MFAMukuria Junction  13:54+3:3413:55+3:381m--1175.04832mNFRMukuria, Bihar
45%==%BWPBBhawanipur Bihar  14:00-14:01-1m21179.05236mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
46%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  14:06+3:3114:07+3:331m--1183.47234mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
47%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt  14:11-14:12-1m--1188.24332mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
48%==%KWEKhurial  14:16+3:4614:17+3:521m--1191.07233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
49%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt  14:21-14:22-1m--1195.81631mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
50%==%KDPRKumedpur JunctionXO  14:32+3:5514:34+3:562m--1198.5933mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
51%==%HCRHarischandrapur  15:18+3:2115:19+3:241m--1205.24231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
52%==%MQGMilangarh  15:26-15:27-1m--1210.14229mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
53%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX  15:32+3:2515:33+3:301m--1213.67530mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
54%==%MFZMalaharX  15:38-15:39-1m--1219.86031mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
55%==%SMSamsiX  15:45+3:3915:47+3:402m--1225.84932mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
56%==%SRPUSripur Halt  15:52-15:53-1m--1229.97227mNFRSripur, West Bengal
57%==%KMRJKumarganj  15:57+3:3915:58+3:481m--1234.75728mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
58%==%MBCMahananda BridgeX  16:02+1:0216:03+1:021m--1238.52428mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
59%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX  16:10+3:4116:11+3:501m--1241.22833mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
60%==%ADFAdinaX  16:25+3:5116:26+3:551m--1247.82533mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
61%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction  16:43+3:5116:44+3:521m--1254.9731mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
62%--%MLFCMalda Court•  17:25+2:11---1259.7-30mNFRold Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site