Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499987-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499987-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Pic+taken+on+23+Jan+2016
Entry# 2197605-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2271907-0

18005/Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
কোরাপুট (সমলেশ্বরী) এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JDB/Jagdalpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:50PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:56) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
SK1
  6
SK2
  7
SK3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    45 halts    Distance: 1165 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JDB/Jagdalpur 

45 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:30+31710.064 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/==/ULBUluberiaX 22:00+1822:05+155m1132.0399mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3/==/BZNBagnan 22:25+622:26+71m3144.9578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#4/==/MCAMechedaO 22:40+622:42+82m4158.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction 22:53+1022:55+202m4170.4539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.5
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 23:45+923:50+115m21114.87242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/JGMJhargram 00:23+400:25+42m22154.47782mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1595.9
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 01:40+2101:45+225m32250.465 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/SINISini Junction 02:10+2602:11+271m12277.461 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 02:26+2502:27+271m--2292.652 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2320.1
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur 02:50+2302:57+237m12312.677 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4861.3
#12/==/MOUManoharpur 03:45+2603:46+291m--2373.970 SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#13/==/BZRBisra 04:08+2904:09+331m--2399.646220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda 04:19+5204:20+531m--2407.220212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#15/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO 04:40+2605:21+3041m32413.732 SERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#16/==/PPOPanposhX 05:32+3105:33+321m22419.645191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#17/==/KLGKalunga 05:43+3105:44+341m--2427.242203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/KXNKanshbahalX 05:54+3305:55+351m--2434.247217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#19/==/GPRajgangpur 06:07+3606:08+371m12443.556237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#20/==/GPHGarposX 06:28+3806:29+401m--2462.161281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#21/==/BMBBamra 06:45+3906:46+391m--2478.463260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#22/==/BEHBagdihi 07:01+4207:02+431m--2494.138257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3320.7
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 07:35+2707:50+2315m12514.868236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#24%==%RGLRengali 08:13+4308:15+432m--2541.069206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#25%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 08:33-08:35-2m--2561.810 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:101.7
#26%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 08:45+4209:00+4915m12563.544 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#27%--%HKGHirakudX 09:10+5109:12+522m--2570.884169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#28%--%BRGABargarh Road 09:37+1:0809:42+1:115m--2606.082184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#29%--%BRPLBarpali 09:56+1:1409:58+1:152m--2625.293177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3757.1
#30%--%BLGRBolangirX 10:35+1:1910:40+1:275m--2682.259 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3534.7
#31%--%SFCSaintala 11:15+1:2211:17+1:222m--2716.965 ECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#32%--%BUDMBadmalX 11:25+1:2511:27+1:252m--2725.632 ECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#33%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 12:05+1:2012:15+1:2410m22745.660 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#34%==%KSNGKesinga 12:28+1:1912:33+1:285m12758.765184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#35%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 12:48+1:2512:50+1:272m--2774.950233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road 12:58+1:2913:00+1:292m--2781.564248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#37/==/AMBAmbodala 13:23+1:3913:25+1:392m--2806.266373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#38/==/MNGDMunigudaO 13:48+1:4013:50+1:402m--2831.657360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#39/==/THVTherubaliXO 14:28+1:2614:30+1:262m--2867.420272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:289.5
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road 14:58+1:2215:00+1:232m12876.928253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:209.3
#41/==/RGDARayagadaX 15:20+1:1615:45+1:1725m12886.258227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3490.2
#42%--%TKRITikiriX 17:19+1:3717:21+1:392m12976.448831mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2721.6
#43%--%LKMRLaxmipur RoadX 17:48+1:4317:50+1:492m12998.044909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5842.5
#44%--%DMNJDamanjodi 18:48+1:4318:50+1:432m121040.532902mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#45/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 19:25+1:3619:50+1:3225m121059.438879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#46/--/JYPJeypore 20:55+1:2720:57+1:272m121100.436595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4864.4
#47/--/JDBJagdalpur• 22:45+36-121164.8-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site