Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58302/Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
କୋରାପୁଟ - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     कोरापुट - सम्बलपुर पैसेंजर

KRPU/Koraput Junction --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (17h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (05:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:21) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Koraput Junction and Sambalpur Junction is 19 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    39 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 02:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KRPU/Koraput Junction 
Arrives @ 18:05 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

39 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Koraput Junction and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KRPUKoraput Junction» -02:55+2--10.049881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#2/--/DMRTDumuriput 03:08+503:10+52m--110.742885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#3%--%DMNJDamanjodi 03:22+603:24+62m1119.051900mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1714.4
#4%--%BGUABaiguda 03:41+503:43+52m1133.447927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#5%--%KKGMKakirigumma 03:59+304:01+42m--146.054905mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#6%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road 04:18+504:20+52m1161.450909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#7%--%SGRMSingaram 04:36+504:38+52m--174.835837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#8%--%TKRITikiri 04:52+404:54+72m--183.049831mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#9%--%RULRauliX 05:09+805:11+182m--195.253727mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#10%--%LLGMLeliguma 05:30+2205:32+292m--1111.958640mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#11%--%BLMKBhalumaska 05:50+3205:52+332m--1129.243494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#12%--%SKPISikarpaiX 06:05+3306:07+362m--1138.655419mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#13%--%KTGAKeutguda 06:24+3506:26+422m--1154.219318mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:5918.9
#14/==/RGDARayagadaO 07:25+1607:50+1625m--1173.043227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#15/==/SPRDSingapur Road 08:03+1608:05+162m--1182.457253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#16/==/THVTherubali 08:15+3308:17+342m--1191.863272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17/==/BMCKBissamcuttack 08:35+3608:37+432m--1210.878418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#18/==/MNGDMuniguda 08:50+4409:00+4310m--1227.644360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.3
#19/==/DKLUDoikallu 09:18+3909:20+422m--1240.949350mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#20/==/AMBAmbodalaO 09:35+3909:37+1:002m--1253.019373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4313.4
#21/==/LJRLanjigarh RoadX 10:20+3210:22+2:052m11266.462308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#22%==%NRLRNorla Road 10:33+2:1610:35+2:192m--1277.840248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#23%==%RPRDRupra Road 10:45+2:1610:47+2:232m--1284.425233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#24%==%KDLRKandel RoadX 11:05+2:1511:07+2:212m--1292.040211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#25%==%KSNGKesingaX 11:20+2:2011:25+2:315m11300.656184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 11:40+2:3211:50+2:5310m--1314.660210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27%--%SFKSikir 12:00+2:5712:02+3:012m--1324.674223mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#28%--%BUDMBadmalX 12:10+3:0512:12+3:082m--1334.640209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#29%--%SFCSaintala 12:25+3:0612:27+3:102m--1343.280184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1317.4
#30%--%DFRDeogan Road 12:40+3:1212:42+3:172m--1360.724187mECoRDeogan, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4317.3
#31%--%BLGRBolangir 13:25+2:4913:30+3:095m--1378.026185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#32%--%BNRDBalangir RoadX 13:35+1413:37+142m--1380.143182mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#33%--%LSXLoisingha 14:00+3:0314:02+3:052m--1396.653158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#34%--%KHPLKhalipali 14:15+3:0014:17+3:062m--1408.069153mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#35%--%DJXDungripali 14:28+3:0114:30+3:022m--1420.757164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#36%--%BRPLBarpaliXO 14:45+3:0214:47+3:042m--1435.017177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0819.2
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road 15:55+2:0516:00+2:065m--1454.254184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#38%--%ATSAttabira 16:20+2:5116:22+2:512m--1472.357162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#39%--%GBQGodbhagaXO 16:30+2:4816:32+2:472m--1479.820176mECoRGodabhaga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:289.5
#40%--%HKGHirakud 17:00+2:4517:02+2:452m--1489.47169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:037.3
#41%==%SBPSambalpur Junction• 18:05+1:09---1496.6-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site