Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16327⇒22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
കോർബ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोरबा - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TUP/Tiruppur --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will not run Via Chennai Central from 06.09.2016 to 06.10.2016.
Thu Sep 08, 2016 (10:15PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (11:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.4/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tiruppur and Coimbatore Main Junction is 1 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
TUP/Tiruppur 
Arrives @ 07:40 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 2
 M   F 
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tiruppur and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KRBAKorba  -19:40+321-2037.660286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  20:17+720:19+72m21-2000.772264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  20:28+920:30+102m31-1989.860273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara  20:45+720:47+82m21-1974.942283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  21:25-221:35+910m31-1948.178272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#6/==/BYTBhatapara  22:11+1222:13+122m21-1901.568273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#7/==/RRaipur JunctionO  23:10+1323:15+145m21-1837.347296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction  00:10+300:30+120m12-1794.187300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  00:51+1000:53+102m22-1763.685314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh  01:15+1401:17+142m02-1732.366353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction  02:23+702:25+72m32-1659.396318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3149.7
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  02:56+1302:58+132m02-1609.673266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road  03:13+1203:15+122m02-1591.447265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2062.4
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction  04:35+304:45+1010m02-1529.178315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  05:44+2805:45+291m02-1452.869279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#16/==/HGTHinganghatX  06:14+2706:15+291m02-1419.780229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0485.4
#17/==/CDChandrapur  07:19+2507:22+273m02-1334.319194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.7
#18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  08:05+1508:35+630m02-1320.684185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5069.9
#19/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  09:25+1409:26+161m22-1250.763184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#20/==/BPABellampalli  10:03+910:04+121m22-1212.179204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#21/==/MCIManchiryal  10:19+1610:20+161m22-1192.492159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#22/==/RDMRamagundamX  10:29+2210:30+221m22-1178.665170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#23/==/WLWarangal  12:03+2512:05+282m12-1077.471271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#24/==/KMTKhammamX  13:36+1313:37+161m12-969.945118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#25/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:50+1716:05+1415m52-869.66526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#26/==/TELTenali Junction  16:34+3016:35+321m32-838.18016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.7
#27/==/CLXChirala  17:18+3817:19+401m02-780.4678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#28/==/OGLOngole  18:03+3718:04+381m32-731.19312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#29/==/NLRNelloreXO  19:19+1:1119:20+1:111m32-614.32521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction  20:53+520:55+62m12-575.85218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:40137.5
#31/==/PERPerambur  23:35+2023:55+3420m02-438.3688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations01:50124.1
#32/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  01:45+1701:50+165m13-314.265215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  03:08+1803:10+252m03-230.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#34/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:40+4704:45+525m03-109.848283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#35/==/EDErode Junction  06:00+5006:10+5910m23-50.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#36/==/TUPTiruppur»X  06:53+1:0106:55+1:012m130.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  07:40+1:0407:45+1:025m2350.546417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.3
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO  08:57+5109:00+523m03105.88280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#39/==/OTPOttappalam  09:23+5509:25+552m03137.11933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction10:05+4510:15+5610m03150.06126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#41/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  10:31+1:0610:32+1:061m13166.36741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  10:47+1:1010:50+1:103m13183.1753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#43/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  11:09+1:1911:10+1:181m03206.85519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#44/==/CKIChalakkudy  11:17+1:1911:18+1:221m13213.26510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#45/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  11:32+1:3011:33+1:301m03228.53317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.2
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  11:50+1:2611:52+1:262m13237.73115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#47/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  12:25+1:1412:30+1:145m23254.5429mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#48/==/TRTRThrippunithura  12:44+1:2112:45+1:201m03264.4645mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4750.3
#49%==%KTYMKottayam  13:32+1:4113:35+1:443m13314.75118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#50%==%TRVLTiruvalla  14:05+1:4714:06+1:471m33340.46822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#51/==/CNGRChengannur  14:14+1:5314:16+1:532m13349.49413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#52/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  14:24+1:5714:25+1:571m13362.02612mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.7
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  14:43+1:4814:45+1:482m03369.63911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0240.8
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  15:47+1:2715:50+1:243m13410.54616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.6
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  17:15+1:08-13475.1-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site