Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 22:06:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 22:06:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22647 and arrival time at TVC changed to 17.15 wef 16/7/14
Mon Jun 30, 2014 (11:17AM)

16327⇒22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)
കോർബ - Trivandram സെൻട്രൽ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     कोरबा - Trivandram सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 04 (11:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Loco
#WAP 4 ED Shed ,Author-Avinash Raj Trip #1438
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 45m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
TUP/Tiruppur 
Arrives @ 07:35 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
 M   F 
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tiruppur and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KRBAKorba  -19:40+221-2037.960293mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
2/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  20:17+1420:19+152m--1-2001.072264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  20:28+1820:30+182m--1-1990.160273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
4/==/AKTAkaltara  20:45+1520:47+152m--1-1975.243284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  21:25+621:35+1710m31-1948.077271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6/==/BYTBhatapara  22:11+2122:13+212m--1-1901.868270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7/==/RRaipur JunctionO  23:10+2323:15+265m21-1837.540297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg Junction  00:10+900:30+520m12-1800.687299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  00:51+1700:53+172m22-1770.186313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh  01:15+2901:17+292m--2-1738.667353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/GGondia Junction  02:23+1502:25+152m--2-1665.396316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
12/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  02:56+3602:58+352m--2-1615.772267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/BRDBhandara Road  03:13+3803:15+382m--2-1597.747266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  04:35+1604:45+1710m--2-1535.478314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  05:44+4305:45+461m--2-1459.269279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/HGTHinganghatX  06:14+4506:15+471m--2-1426.180228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
17/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraO  07:19+5307:22+533m--2-1340.719194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  08:05+3008:45+1040m--2-1326.9105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
19/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  09:25+2509:26+261m22-1257.162181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
20/==/BPABellampalli  10:03+2210:04+221m22-1218.779205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
21/==/MCIManchiryal  10:19+2510:20+251m22-1198.892159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
22/==/RDMRamagundamX  10:29+2910:30+291m22-1185.165170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
23/==/WLWarangal  12:03+3312:05+342m12-1083.971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24/==/KMTKhammamX  13:36+3113:37+341m12-976.345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
25/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:50+1316:05+1615m52-876.06524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TELTenali Junction  16:34+2516:35+291m32-844.78016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/CLXChiralaO  17:18+3717:19+411m--2-787.1678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/OGLOngoleO  18:03+4318:04+441m32-737.79312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh