Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22647 and arrival time at TVC changed to 17.15 wef 16/7/14
Mon Jun 30, 2014 (11:17AM)

16327⇒22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)

Feb 01 (6:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco ,SLR, UR, UR, B2, B1,A1, S11, S10, S9-S8, S7,PC, S6, S5, S4, S3, S2, S1, UR, UR, SLR; SLR-2;UR-4;SL-11;3AC-2;2AC-1;
RSA - Rake Sharing
22641/22642)<-->(22645/22646)<-->(22647/22648) <--> (12643/2644) ; Entry# 1149704
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
#WAP 4 ED Shed ,Author-Avinash Raj Trip #1438
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 45m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
TUP/Tiruppur 
Arrives @ 07:35 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
 M   F 
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tiruppur and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KRBAKorba  -19:40+121-2037.960293mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
2/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  20:17+1120:19+112m--1-2001.072264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  20:28+1320:30+132m--1-1990.160273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
4/==/AKTAkaltara  20:45+1020:47+102m--1-1975.243284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  21:25+221:35+1010m31-1948.077271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6/==/BYTBhatapara  22:11+2022:13+202m--1-1901.868270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7/==/RRaipur JunctionO  23:10+1823:15+205m21-1837.540297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg Junction  00:10+600:30+220m12-1800.687299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  00:51+1900:53+192m22-1770.186313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh  01:15+3201:17+322m--2-1738.667353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/GGondia Junction  02:23+2002:25+202m--2-1665.396316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
12/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  02:56+3702:58+362m--2-1615.772267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/BRDBhandara Road  03:13+3303:15+322m--2-1597.747266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  04:35+2104:45+2210m--2-1535.478314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  05:44+4505:45+461m--2-1459.269279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/HGTHinganghatX  06:14+4706:15+481m--2-1426.180228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
17/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraO  07:19+5007:22+493m--2-1340.719194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  08:05+2508:45+740m--2-1326.9105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
19/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  09:25+2909:26+301m22-1257.162181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
20/==/BPABellampalli  10:03+2610:04+261m22-1218.779205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
21/==/MCIManchiryal  10:19+3010:20+301m22-1198.892159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
22/==/RDMRamagundamX  10:29+4010:30+411m22-1185.165170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
23/==/WLWarangal  12:03+5012:05+532m12-1083.971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24/==/KMTKhammamX  13:36+3213:37+331m12-976.345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
25/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:50+1716:05+1615m52-876.06524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TELTenali Junction  16:34+2516:35+301m32-844.78016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/CLXChiralaO  17:18+4017:19+411m--2-787.1678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/OGLOngoleO  18:03+3618:04+371m32-737.79312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/NLRNelloreXO  19:19+3019:20+301m32-620.92521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/GDRGudur Junction  20:53+1520:55+162m12-582.55719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/MASChennai CentralX23:20+423:45+825m62-445.1659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
32/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  01:45+601:50+75m13-315.765213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  03:08+303:10+62m--3-231.876405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
34/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:45+1004:50+125m--3-111.649283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
35/==/EDErode Junction  06:05+406:15+1310m23-50.291175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
36/==/TUPTiruppur»X  06:48+2106:50+212m130.067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  07:35+2007:40+245m2350.541416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
38/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionXO  09:00+1409:05+155m--3105.810684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
39/==/OTPOttappalam  09:23+2209:25+222m--3137.51730mSROttapalam, Kerala
40/==/SRRShoranur Junction10:10+210:20+1510m--3150.44726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
41/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  10:41+2310:42+231m13166.95540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
42/==/TCRThrissur  11:00+2511:03+253m13183.3686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
43/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  11:24+2711:25+271m--3207.15518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
44/==/CKIChalakkudy  11:32+2611:33+261m13213.5659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
45/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  11:47+3211:48+321m--3228.74616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
46/==/AWYAluvaX  12:00+3312:02+332m13237.93112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
47/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  12:35+2012:40+215m23254.8349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
48/==/TRTRThrippunithura  12:57+2512:58+261m--3264.4535mSRErnakulam, Kerala
49%==%KTYMKottayamX  13:55+3814:00+435m--3314.76415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
50%==%TRVLTiruvalla  14:24+5014:26+542m--3340.46827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
51/==%CNGRChengannurX  14:34+1:0014:36+1:002m13349.5756mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
52/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  14:46+1:0214:48+1:012m13362.05813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  14:56+1:0314:58+1:032m--3369.75211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
54/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  15:45+5015:50+485m13410.54616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
55/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  17:15+35-13475.1-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site