Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0682/Korba Yeswantpur Special
ಭಿಲಾಯ್ Yeswantpur ವಿಶೇಷ     कोरबा Yeswantpur स्पेशल

KRBA/Korba --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
AC2
  1
AC3
  2
GEN
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 1625 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 2
S      
KRBA/Korba 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

18 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KRBAKorba» -08:00-210.062287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction 08:36-08:41-5m--137.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0952.6
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 09:50-10:05-15m2189.670272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#4/==/BYTBhatapara 10:45-10:47-2m--1136.261273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.2
#5/==/RRaipur Junction 11:50-12:00-10m11200.452296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#6|--|DURGDurg Junction 12:50-12:55-5m251243.679300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4761.8
#7/==/DGGDongargarh 13:42-13:44-2m--1305.466353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction 14:50-15:00-10m41378.470319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53131.8
#9/--/NABNagbhir Junction 16:53-16:55-2m--1510.257250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:05118.2
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00-19:10-10m--1628.578185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00234.8
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction 22:10-22:12-2m--1863.342290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:16137.8
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 01:28-01:30-2m221001.066494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:36105.9
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 03:06-03:08-2m--21106.944515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:00130.7
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City 06:08-06:10-2m--21237.646293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1054.1
#15|--|DHNEDhone Junction 07:20-07:25-5m--21291.7143425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:47112.4
#16%==%ATPAnantapur 08:12-08:14-2m--21404.117348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:0133.3
#17%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 10:15-10:20-5m--21437.473371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur 11:35-11:37-2m--21528.466635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1683.6
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 12:53-12:55-2m--21612.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.8
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 13:30----21624.8-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site