Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:02:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:02:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1374344-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1781681-0

15281⇒18697/Kosi Express
کوسی ایکسپریس     कोसी एक्सप्रेस

PRNC/Purnia Court --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental stoppage for 6 month at Janakinagar w.e.f 11/12/16
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (11:45PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (20:22) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 SHC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Purnia Court and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 309 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 02:15 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRNC/Purnia Court 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

24 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Purnia Court and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PRNCPurnia Court» -02:15+1:18110.05242mECRPurnia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3631.1
#2|--|BNKIBanmankhi Junction 02:51+1:3102:53+1:312m2131.14449mECRBanmankhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#3|--|JNKRJanakinagar 03:03+1:3503:05+1:352m--138.510450mECRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0712.2
#4|--|MRIJMurliganj 03:12+1:3803:14+1:392m2150.73949mECRMurliganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3422.2
#5|--|DMHDauram Madhepura 03:48+1:5203:50+1:532m1172.83249mECR852113, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4021.4
#6|--|SHCSaharsa Junction 04:30+1:4504:55+1:3725m2194.26846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#7%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 05:10+1:4505:12+1:462m11111.34942mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8%--%KFAKoparia 05:20+1:4605:22+1:472m11117.95442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.1
#9%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 05:31+1:4705:33+1:482m11126.02040mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.4
#10%--%BHBBadla GhatX 05:46+1:4405:48+1:452m11130.32043mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.4
#11%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 06:07+1:4206:08+1:441m31136.84844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 06:19+1:4506:20+1:461m11145.66544mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#13/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 06:32+1:5006:33+1:511m11158.75545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#14/==/LKNLakhminiaX 06:43+1:4906:44+1:501m11167.84346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#15/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria 06:51+1:4806:52+1:491m11172.97044mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#16/==/BGSBegusaraiX 07:03+1:5107:04+1:521m11185.72347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0625.5
#17/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 08:10+2:0008:11+2:011m11211.13252mECRMurarpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:168.6
#18/==/MKAMokamaX 08:27+2:0108:29+2:042m31219.88548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#19/==/PHKPunarakhX 08:40+2:0708:41+2:081m--1235.38851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#20/==/BARHBarhX 08:48+2:0608:50+2:062m31245.57249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 09:05+2:0409:07+2:042m21263.68953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#22/==/KOOKhusropur 09:17+2:2309:19+2:252m21278.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#23/==/FUTFatuha Junction 09:27+2:3009:29+2:342m31286.98153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#24/==/PNCPatna SahebX 09:38+2:3209:40+2:342m21299.13658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#25/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 09:52+2:2709:54+2:272m31306.4555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:312.6
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 10:25+2:07-101308.9-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site