Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1374344-0
Entry# 1781681-0
Entry# 1951075-0

15282⇒18698/Kosi Express
     कोसी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> PRNC/Purnia Court

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental stoppage for 6 month at Janakinagar w.e.f 11/12/16
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (11:44PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (12:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 SHC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Purnia Court.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    24 halts    Distance: 309 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRNC/Purnia Court 

24 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Purnia Court

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -16:55+501010.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 17:02+5817:04+592m412.64455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb 17:14+5817:15+1:001m119.86758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#4/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 17:26+1:1917:27+1:201m2122.15653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur 17:36+1:2417:37+1:251m1130.56453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 17:51+1:2617:53+1:262m1145.36453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#7/==/BARHBarhX 18:10+1:2718:11+1:281m1163.43449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#8/==/PHKPunarakh 18:29+1:2518:30+1:261m1173.75551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#9/==/MKAMokamaX 18:47+1:2118:49+1:222m1189.22948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:188.6
#10/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 19:07+1:3319:08+1:341m1197.82952mECRMurarpur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5225.5
#11/==/BGSBegusarai 20:00+1:4920:01+1:501m21123.35947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#12/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria 20:14+1:4420:15+1:441m21136.14344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#13/==/LKNLakhminia 20:22+1:5020:23+1:501m21141.15546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#14/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal JunctionX 20:33+1:4820:34+1:491m21150.23745mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2113.1
#15/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 20:55+1:4420:56+1:471m21163.32343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:238.8
#16%--%MNEMansi Junction 21:19+1:3721:20+1:401m21172.23244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#17%--%BHBBadla Ghat 21:32+1:4321:33+1:451m11178.63343mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#18%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 21:41+1:3921:42+1:411m11183.04940mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.1
#19%--%KFAKoparia 21:52+1:4621:53+1:481m11191.14442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#20%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 22:02+1:4822:03+1:511m11197.63842mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2717.1
#21%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 22:30+1:4922:55+1:4125m21214.77146mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#22|--|DMHDauram Madhepura 23:13+1:4223:15+1:432m11236.14649mECR852113, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.2
#23|--|MRIJMurliganj 23:44+1:5123:46+1:512m11258.34649mECRMurliganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#24|--|JNKRJanakinagar 00:02+2:2300:04+2:232m12270.57450mECRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#25|--|BNKIBanmankhi Junction 00:10+1:5500:12+1:552m12277.83049mECRBanmankhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0331.1
#26|--|PRNCPurnia Court• 01:15+1:47-12308.9-42mECRPurnia, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site