Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:50:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:50:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15282⇒18698/Kosi Express
     कोसी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> PRNC/Purnia Court

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental stoppage for 6 month at Janakinagar w.e.f 11/12/16
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (11:44PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (12:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Loco
WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 SHC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Purnia Court.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    24 halts    Distance: 309 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRNC/Purnia Court 

24 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Purnia Court

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -16:55-1010.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 17:02-17:04-2m412.64455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb 17:14-17:15-1m119.86758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction 17:26-17:27-1m2122.15653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur 17:36-17:37-1m1130.56453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 17:51-17:53-2m1145.36453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#7/==/BARHBarh 18:10-18:11-1m1163.43449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#8/==/PHKPunarakh 18:29-18:30-1m1173.75551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#9/==/MKAMokama 18:47-18:49-2m1189.22948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:188.6
#10/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 19:07-19:08-1m1197.82952mECRMurarpur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5225.5
#11/==/BGSBegusarai 20:00-20:01-1m21123.35947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#12/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria 20:14-20:15-1m21136.14344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#13/==/LKNLakhminia 20:22-20:23-1m21141.15546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#14/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 20:33-20:34-1m21150.23745mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2113.1
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 20:55-20:56-1m21163.32344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:238.8
#16%--%MNEMansi Junction 21:19-21:20-1m21172.23244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#17%--%BHBBadla Ghat 21:32-21:33-1m11178.63343mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#18%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 21:41-21:42-1m11183.04940mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.1
#19%--%KFAKoparia 21:52-21:53-1m11191.14442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#20%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 22:02-22:03-1m11197.63842mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2717.1
#21%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 22:30-22:55-25m21214.77146mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#22|--|DMHDauram Madhepura 23:13-23:15-2m11236.14649mECR852113, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.2
#23|--|MRIJMurliganj 23:44-23:46-2m11258.34649mECRMurliganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#24|--|JNKRJanakinagar 00:02-00:04-2m12270.57450mECRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#25|--|BNKIBanmankhi Junction 00:10-00:12-2m12277.83049mECRBanmankhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0331.1
#26|--|PRNCPurnia Court• 01:15--12308.9-42mECRPurnia, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site