Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824740-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038664-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1698748-0

93238⇒13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
     कोटा - पटना एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

KOTA/Kota Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 11.6.16
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 18/5 and 19/5 due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09, 2017 (11:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes shared between 13237/13238/13239/13240
Rating: 3.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
AB1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Patna Junction is 132 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 1264 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 3h 35m late)
Platform# 4
S   TF 
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night (Avg 6h 9m late)
Platform# 5
 M   FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

26 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction» -14:50+3:35410.071256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0071.4
#2/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:50+3:4015:52+3:402m1171.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 16:20+3:4916:25+3:475m11107.953265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5346.8
#4/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 17:18+3:3117:20+3:312m21154.729249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#5/==/GGCGangapur City 17:55+3:1518:00+3:155m11171.666269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.3
#6/==/HANHindaun CityX 18:40+3:1618:42+3:172m21215.943228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4632.9
#7/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:28+3:0619:30+3:082m11248.876 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 20:03+3:0320:05+3:042m41290.845 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4533.5
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction 20:50+2:5521:15+3:1025m41324.354 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 22:15+3:1922:40+3:3625m41378.024 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 22:50+3:3822:52+3:372m31382.016 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3325.0
#12/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:25+3:3300:30+3:415m22407.060166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:50231.2
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 04:20+3:3404:30+3:3710m72638.348129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#14/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 04:52+4:0804:54+4:102m--2655.854 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:55+4:4206:20+4:5225m42710.358124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13127.8
#16!==!FDFaizabad Junction 08:33+5:2708:38+5:305m--2838.128104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#17|--|AYAyodhya JunctionXO 08:53+5:4208:55+5:442m12845.16199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#18!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 09:48+5:2409:50+5:272m--2899.17592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3543.9
#19%--%SHGShahganj Junction 10:25+5:2910:27+5:402m32943.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#20%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 10:55+5:5710:57+6:042m--2976.54283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2357.6
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 12:20+5:5812:30+6:0710m--21034.12282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 13:20+6:1313:30+6:1310m--21052.17484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#23/==/ZNAZamaniaX 14:06+6:2414:08+6:242m--21096.48576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.3
#24/==/BWHBhadaura 14:23+6:3114:25+6:302m--21117.76868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.3
#25/==/BXRBuxar 14:50+6:2814:52+6:282m121146.16867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#26/==/ARAAra JunctionX 15:52+6:2015:54+6:202m121214.63763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0439.3
#27/==/DNRDanapurX 16:58+6:1517:00+6:152m121253.92059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:309.8
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 17:30+6:09-521263.6-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site