Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1655487-0

19805/Kota Udhampur Weekly Express
     कोटा उधमपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KOTA/Kota Junction --> UHP/Udhampur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Nov 12, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Udhampur is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 1095 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
UHP/Udhampur 

20 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Udhampur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction» -14:30+0210.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:4871.4
#2/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:18+3015:20+302m--171.484247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 15:46+3815:48+382m--1107.964265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#4/==/GGCGangapur CityX 16:48+3816:50+402m--1171.676270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#5/==/HANHindaun City 17:25+3917:27+392m21215.946228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#6/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 18:10+2318:12+232m11248.866199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#7/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 18:50+1618:52+172m--1290.732175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0333.5
#8/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:55+920:00+125m--1324.268182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad 21:39+3921:41+392m21437.237207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#10/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 22:15+4022:35+2920m41458.217210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:00+2823:20+3920m31465.452216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5144.5
#12/==/SNPSonipat 00:11+1:0300:13+1:032m22509.956232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.3
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction 01:02+5101:04+512m32555.286235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#14/==/KUNKarnal 01:28+5501:30+562m22589.566252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3033.2
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionXO 02:00+5302:02+532m12622.734259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1341.9
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 03:15+4803:25+4510m--2664.653276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08113.7
#17/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:33+1:0005:43+1:3110m32778.360249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.2
#18/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:35+1:3706:38+1:393m--2830.463239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47112.5
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 08:25+1:4608:30+1:455m22942.950326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#20/==/KTHUKathuaX 08:58+1:5709:00+1:572m12966.146393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.1
#21/==/JATJammu TawiX 10:40+1:2610:50+1:2610m--21042.237337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2553.1
#22/--/UHPUdhampur• 12:15+1:07-321095.3-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site