Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59832/Kota Vadodara Passenger
કોટા વડોદરા પેસેન્જર     कोटा वडोदरा पैसेंजर

KOTA/Kota Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 11, 2016 (09:10PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (16:22) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    61 halts    Distance: 527 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

61 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction» -09:30+5310.033256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:179.2
#2/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX 09:47+809:48+111m219.259276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#3/==/DDVDadhdeviX 09:55+1309:56+151m2,3116.151308mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#4/==/ALNIAlniya 10:04+1410:05+151m--122.951333mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#5/==/RDTRavtha RoadX 10:19+1510:20+161m--134.871370mWCRNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#6/==/DARADara 10:31+1710:32+201m1147.847355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#7/==/KIWKanwalpuraX 10:43+1810:44+201m1156.434323mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#8/==/MKXMorak 10:54+1910:55+241m1162.032336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1910.3
#9/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 11:14+1711:15+261m1172.250359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#10/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX 11:29+2611:30+311m--183.963362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#11/==/DKRADhuankheriX 11:36+3811:37+401m1190.236359mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 11:54+3311:55+401m11100.454383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#13/==/KRLSKurlas 12:09+3912:10+421m--1113.043418mWCRGarot, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/GOHGarothX 12:24+4012:25+421m11123.032442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#15/==/SGZShamgarh 12:45+3412:55+3710m11133.659465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#16/==/HNUHanspura 13:02+3713:03+381m21140.537476mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#17/==/SVASuwasra 13:14+3513:15+381m11147.384455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#18/==/NKHNathukheri 13:19+4213:20+421m--1152.942439mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#19/==/CMUChau Mahla 13:34+3613:35+381m11162.778425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#20/==/TLZTalavli 13:39+4113:40+411m--1167.959442mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#21/==/THURThuria 13:49+4213:50+441m--1176.821432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:248.5
#22/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 14:14+2914:15+331m11185.357446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#23/==/LNRLuni Richha 14:28+3014:30+302m--1197.749471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#24/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO 14:43+2614:45+262m11208.39492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:436.6
#25/==/RLKRohal KhurdX 15:28-715:30+22m--1214.921498mWCRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.5
#26/==/NADNagda JunctionX 16:00-316:05+85m21225.468469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/BRNABerawanya 16:12+1216:14+122m--1233.458496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#28/==/KUHKhachrod 16:20+1416:22+162m--1239.248498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#29/==/RNHRunkheraX 16:35+1416:37+142m--1249.664485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#30/==/BODBangrod 16:44+1616:46+172m--1257.031488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:199.8
#31/==/RTMRatlam JunctionO 17:05+1817:30+5525m61266.859495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#32/==/MRNMorwani 17:41+1:0217:43+1:012m--1277.676460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#33/==/BILDBildiX 17:50+1:0517:52+1:152m--1286.672423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#34/==/RTIRaotiX 17:58+1:1918:00+1:182m--1293.765409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#35/==/BOGBhairongarh 18:11+1:2018:13+1:242m--1305.660373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/BMIBamniaO 18:19+1:2518:21+1:312m--1311.616395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.2
#37/==/AGRAmargarh 18:37+1:2218:39+1:212m--1315.857411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#38/==/PCNPanch PipilaO 18:49+1:2218:51+1:252m--1325.324370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.9
#39/==/BJGBajrangarhXO 19:08+1:1519:10+1:162m--1332.160341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/THDRThandla Road 19:17+1:1719:19+1:202m--1339.170319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar 19:26+1:2119:28+1:252m--1347.373321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#42/==/ANASAnasX 19:40+1:2619:42+1:322m--1361.879289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#43/==/BIOBordi 19:48+1:3619:50+1:452m--1369.749290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#44/==/DHDDahodXO 20:03+1:5020:05+2:102m11380.412314mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#45/==/RETRentiaX 20:30+1:5620:32+1:552m--1385.365335mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#46/==/JKTJekotO 20:37+1:5620:39+2:022m--1390.828346mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.4
#47/==/USRAUsraX 20:55+1:5520:57+1:542m--1398.246298mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#48/==/MAMMangal MahudiX 21:04+1:5221:06+1:512m--1403.658261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#49/==/LMKLimkhedaX 21:16+1:5121:18+1:522m--1413.367205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#50/==/PPDPiplod 21:25+1:5421:27+1:552m--1421.289209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0811.9
#51/==/SATSant Road 21:35+1:5721:37+1:592m--1433.167166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/CCLChanchelav 21:45+2:0121:47+2:012m--1442.069169mWRNH 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#53/==/KIZKansudhiX 21:53+2:0221:55+2:042m--1449.012138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:244.6
#54/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO 22:19+1:4922:20+2:071m--1453.613122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:4910.7
#55/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX 23:09+1:3523:10+1:381m--1464.264107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#56/==/DRLDerolX 23:22+1:3823:23+1:401m--1477.03387mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#57/==/BKRLBakrolX 23:35+1:3623:36+1:381m--1483.55177mWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#58/==/CPNChampaner Road 23:43+1:3723:44+1:401m--1489.52089mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#59/==/LANLotana 00:01-00:01-0m--2495.25678mWRSH 150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#60/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX 00:07+1:3000:08+1:311m--2500.72168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:165.7
#61/==/AIRAlindra Road 00:24-00:25-1m--2506.44952mWRAlindra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#62/==/PIOPilolX 00:33+1:2200:34+1:241m--2513.02445mWRManjusar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3614.3
#63/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 01:10+1:20-42527.3-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site