Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:00:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:00:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 925215-0
Details Edit
Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237797-0

59832/Kota Vadodara Passenger
કોટા વડોદરા પેસેન્જર     कोटा वडोदरा पैसेंजर

KOTA/Kota Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 11, 2016 (09:10PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (16:22) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    61 halts    Distance: 527 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

61 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction» -09:30+1310.033256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:179.2
#2/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX 09:47+209:48+41m219.259276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#3/==/DDVDadhdevi 09:55+609:56+81m2,3116.151308mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#4/==/ALNIAlniya 10:04+810:05+91m--122.951333mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#5/==/RDTRavtha RoadX 10:19+810:20+111m--134.871370mWCRNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#6/==/DARADara 10:31+1310:32+171m1147.847355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#7/==/KIWKanwalpuraX 10:43+1510:44+161m1156.434323mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#8/==/MKXMorak 10:54+1410:55+181m1162.032336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1910.3
#9/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 11:14+1411:15+221m1172.250359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#10/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX 11:29+2111:30+231m--183.963362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#11/==/DKRADhuankheriX 11:36+2611:37+261m1190.236359mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#12/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 11:54+2011:55+251m11100.454383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#13/==/KRLSKurlas 12:09+2412:10+251m--1113.043418mWCRGarot, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/GOHGarothX 12:24+2212:25+241m11123.032442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#15/==/SGZShamgarh 12:45+1612:55+1910m11133.659465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#16/==/HNUHanspura 13:02+2013:03+211m21140.537476mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#17/==/SVASuwasra 13:14+1813:15+211m11147.384455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#18/==/NKHNathukheri 13:19+2413:20+251m--1152.942439mWCRPIN - 458888, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#19/==/CMUChau Mahla 13:34+2013:35+241m11162.778425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#20/==/TLZTalavli 13:39+2713:40+271m--1167.959442mWCR326515, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#21/==/THURThuria 13:49+2813:50+301m--1176.821432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:248.5
#22/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 14:14+1514:15+181m11185.357446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#23/==/LNRLuni Richha 14:28+1614:30+182m--1197.749471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#24/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO 14:43+1714:45+202m11208.39492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:436.6
#25/==/RLKRohal KhurdX 15:28-1115:30+22m--1214.921498mWCRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.5
#26/==/NADNagda JunctionX 16:00-916:05+85m21225.468469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/BRNABerawanya 16:12+1016:14+112m--1233.458496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#28/==/KUHKhachrodX 16:20+1316:22+162m--1239.248498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#29/==/RNHRunkheraX 16:35+1416:37+162m--1249.664485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#30/==/BODBangrod 16:44+2016:46+342m21257.031488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:199.8
#31/==/RTMRatlam JunctionO 17:05+3817:30+1:1725m61266.859496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#32/==/MRNMorwani 17:41+1:2417:43+1:232m--1277.676460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#33/==/BILDBildiX 17:50+1:2717:52+1:362m--1286.672423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#34/==/RTIRaotiX 17:58+1:3918:00+1:392m--1293.765409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#35/==/BOGBhairongarhO 18:11+1:4018:13+1:482m--1305.660373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/BMIBamniaO 18:19+1:5118:21+1:562m11311.616395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.2
#37/==/AGRAmargarh 18:37+1:4818:39+1:472m--1315.857411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#38/==/PCNPanch PipilaO 18:49+1:4718:51+1:492m--1325.324370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.9
#39/==/BJGBajrangarhXO 19:08+1:4019:10+1:442m--1332.160341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/THDRThandla Road 19:17+1:4519:19+1:482m--1339.170319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar 19:26+1:5019:28+1:582m21347.373321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#42/==/ANASAnasX 19:40+2:0219:42+2:032m--1361.879289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#43/==/BIOBordi 19:48+2:0519:50+2:142m--1369.749290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#44/==/DHDDahodXO 20:03+2:1620:05+2:392m11380.412 WRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#45/==/RETRentiaX 20:30+2:2420:32+2:242m--1385.365335mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#46/==/JKTJekotO 20:37+2:2520:39+2:272m--1390.828346mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.4
#47/==/USRAUsraX 20:55+2:1920:57+2:192m--1398.246298mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#48/==/MAMMangal MahudiX 21:04+2:1821:06+2:172m--1403.658261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#49/==/LMKLimkhedaX 21:16+2:1721:18+2:202m--1413.367205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#50/==/PPDPiplod 21:25+2:2221:27+2:232m--1421.289209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0811.9
#51/==/SATSant RoadX 21:35+2:2821:37+2:282m--1433.167166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/CCLChanchelav 21:45+2:3021:47+2:312m--1442.069169mWRNH 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#53/==/KIZKansudhiX 21:53+2:3121:55+2:342m--1449.012138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:244.6
#54/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO 22:19+2:2122:20+2:401m--1453.613122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:4910.7
#55/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX 23:09+2:0723:10+2:091m--1464.264107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#56/==/DRLDerolX 23:22+2:0923:23+2:141m--1477.03387mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#57/==/BKRLBakrolX 23:35+2:0923:36+2:111m--1483.55177mWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#58/==/CPNChampaner Road 23:43+2:1223:44+2:161m--1489.52089mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#59/==/LANLotana 00:01-00:01-0m--2495.25678mWRSH 150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#60/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX 00:07+2:0900:08+2:141m--2500.72167mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:165.7
#61/==/AIRAlindra Road 00:24-00:25-1m--2506.44952mWRAlindra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#62/==/PIOPilolX 00:33+2:0300:34+2:081m--2513.02445mWRManjusar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3614.4
#63/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 01:10+1:53-42527.3-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site