Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56386/Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
കോട്ടയം എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     कोट्टयम एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर

KTYM/Kottayam --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Passengers from KTYM route to places beyond ERS can continue in this train as the same rake will continue as Nilambur passenger as soon as it...
more...
reaches ERS
Wed Nov 23, 2016 (09:45PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (09:00) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56362 ERS NIL Passenger
Rating: 4.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 1h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 06:55 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

7 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTYMKottayam» -05:05+6310.05818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#2%==%ETMEttumanur 05:16+1005:17+111m1110.65930mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#3/==/KRPPKuruppanthara 05:25+1505:26+151m1118.44913mSRKottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#4/==/VARDVaikom RoadX 05:34+1705:35+171m1125.0539mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#5/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 05:42+1705:43+171m--131.26416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#6/==/KPTMKanjiramittam 05:49-05:50-1m1137.653 SRKanjiramittom, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#7/==/MNTTMulanturuttiX 05:56+1805:57+181m--143.04021mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithura 06:08+1906:09+191m--150.3135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:469.6
#9|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 06:55-3---159.9- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site