Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593800-0

56393/Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)
കോട്ടയം - കൊല്ലം പാസഞ്ചർ     कोट्टयम - कोल्लम पैसेंजर

KTYM/Kottayam --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (11h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:08) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56370>56373>56374>56375>56391>56394>56393>56392>56387>56388. PM @ ERS.. Subawaranakohilan
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Kollam Junction (Quilon).
Travel Time: 2h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTYMKottayam» -17:45+14210.04918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#2%==%CGVChingavanamX 17:54+2117:55+261m--17.37024mSRKottayam Ph: 0481-2430361, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#3%==%CGYChanganassery 18:04+2918:05+291m3117.8528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#4/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 18:14+3018:15+301m3125.76122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5/==/CNGRChengannurX 18:24+3318:25+341m1134.89413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#6/==/CYNCheriyanad 18:29-18:30-1m--141.07520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 18:35+3718:36+371m3147.31412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:337.7
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:09+1419:10+211m--155.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#9/==/OCROchiraX 19:18+2519:19+271m--161.15013mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 19:28+2719:29+291m--168.64713mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#11/==/STKTSasthamkotta 19:39+3019:40+311m--176.45418mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#12/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 19:45-19:46-1m--180.9704mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#13/==/PRNDPerinad 19:51+3619:52+371m--186.81924mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:289.1
#14/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 20:20+20-5195.9-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.