Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 686218-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2026208-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2032720-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094068-0

12676/Kovai SF Express
கோவை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोवै एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 14, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 12, 2014 (06:08PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
D11
 18
D12
 19
D13
 20
D14
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 495 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

10 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -14:55+10210.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppur 15:33+2015:35+202m2150.572306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction 16:17+2216:20+233m11100.769174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#4/==/SASalem Junction 17:12+2317:15+233m41160.392284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.8
#5/==/MAPMorappur 17:58+3018:00+292m21226.160402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5454.4
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 18:54+2818:55+291m51280.569405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.4
#7/==/ABAmbur 19:23+2919:25+292m--1312.982332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 20:03+2920:05+312m21365.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX 20:23+3720:25+372m11389.578179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 20:53+4120:55+412m21425.97992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#11/==/PERPeramburX 21:43+3921:45+392m11489.188mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#12/==/MASChennai Central• 22:25+21-3,41494.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site