Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722763-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1753711-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2085160-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2085160-1

11029/Koyna Express
     कोयना एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12th unreserved bogie opens at Kalyan 11th unreserved bogie opens at Dadar
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (02:28PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:38) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 516 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between GPR/Ghorpuri and JJR/Jejuri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 

33 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -08:40+11010.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 08:51+408:53+32m419.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#3/==/TNAThane 09:18+409:20+42m5133.310310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 09:33+1209:35+152m4151.47110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#5/==/NRLNeral Junction 10:03+1710:05+172m1184.56242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction 10:18+2010:20+232m1197.93855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#7/==/KADKhandala 10:58+1911:00+182m11122.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#8/==/LNLLonavala 11:08+1411:10+152m11125.763623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#9/==/TGNTalegaon 11:38+1611:40+162m11155.359621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#10/==/CCHChinchwadX 11:58+1712:00+172m21173.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#11/==/KKKhadki 12:10+2012:12+192m11183.436563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#12/==/SVJRShivajinagar 12:18+1912:20+192m21187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.4
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction 12:40+1012:45+175m11189.426556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#14/==/GPRGhorpuri 12:50+2312:52+232m11191.660558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.8
#15|--|JJRJejuriX 13:48+2213:50+262m11247.448698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3326.6
#16|--|NIRANira 14:23+3114:25+312m11274.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#17|--|LNNLonand 14:33+3414:35+342m11281.643594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#18|--|WTRWatharX 15:13+3015:15+342m11308.937803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#19|--|STRSataraX 15:57+1916:00+203m11334.850638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#20|--|KRGKoregaon 16:13+2116:15+232m11345.677658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#21|--|RMPRahimatpur 16:23+2616:25+252m11355.951631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#22|--|TAZTargaon 16:38+2416:40+232m11366.959618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#23|--|MSRMasur 16:53+2616:55+252m11379.838615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#24|--|SIWShirravde 17:03+2517:05+242m11384.929594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.6
#25|--|KRDKarad 17:23+1617:25+172m11393.559596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#26|--|TKRTakari 17:53+1417:55+162m11420.935567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#27|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 18:08+1318:10+132m31428.563572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#28|--|BVQBhilavdi 18:23+1318:25+122m11442.268573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#29|--|SLISangli 18:42+1418:45+143m31461.621558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.1
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction 19:05+719:10+85m11468.755556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#31|--|JSPJayasingpurX 19:23+1119:25+132m21480.568550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#32|--|HTKHatkanagale 19:38+1419:40+142m11495.353591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33|--|RKDRukadi 19:48+1419:50+132m11502.352565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#34|--|VVValivade 19:58+120:00+02m11509.216554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.6
#35|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)• 20:25-4-21515.9-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site