Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722763-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1753711-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2085160-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2085160-1

11030/Koyna Express
     कोयना एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (3h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (11:06AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:52) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 C1
 12
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 10m    32 halts    Distance: 516 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between JJR/Jejuri and GPR/Ghorpuri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

32 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)» -07:55+2210.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:106.6
#2|--|VVValivade 08:05-08:07-2m--16.652554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#3|--|RKDRukadi 08:15+808:17+72m1113.653565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale 08:25+908:27+92m--120.654591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge 08:35-08:36-1m--127.864593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#6|--|JSPJayasingpurX 08:43+1108:45+132m--135.332550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.8
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction 09:07+609:10+143m1147.254556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#8|--|VRBVishrambag 09:16-09:18-2m1152.512565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.8
#9|--|SLISangliX 09:27+1309:30+163m1154.365558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi 09:48+1609:50+152m1173.763573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 10:03+1610:05+182m--187.357572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#12|--|TKRTakari 10:13+2010:15+212m1195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#13|--|KRDKarad 10:43+1710:45+182m--1122.446596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#14|--|MSRMasur 11:03+1611:05+152m11136.196615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#15|--|TAZTargaonX 11:13+2111:15+212m11148.951618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur 11:28+2011:30+192m11160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#17|--|KRGKoregaon 11:43+1811:45+192m11170.338658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#18|--|STRSataraX 12:02+1512:05+173m--1181.156638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTRWathar 12:33+2412:35+262m11207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.3
#20|--|LNNLonand 13:08+2813:10+292m--1234.330594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#21|--|NIRANira 13:25+2413:30+235m11241.942553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.6
#22|--|JJRJejuri 14:08+2114:10+222m11268.553698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.8
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri 15:13+1515:15+152m21324.35558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.2
#24/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 15:40+615:45+155m51326.524556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar 15:51+1715:53+182m11328.942552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#26/==/CCHChinchwadXO 16:13+1616:15+182m31342.838574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2817.8
#27/==/TGNTalegaon 16:43+1216:45+112m21360.663621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#28/==/LNLLonavala 17:13+1517:15+162m21390.274623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#29/==/KADKhandalaX 17:18+2017:20+202m31393.930549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.1
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction 18:08+1318:10+142m21418.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.4
#31/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:48+2118:50+192m71464.48010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#32/==/TNAThaneXO 19:03+1619:15+612m61482.55211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#33/==/DRDadar CentralO 19:43+019:45+12m61506.9277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 20:05+7---1515.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site