Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1802532-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080378-0

17405/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> ADB/Adilabad

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like SAMOSA at rs10/- for 4 nos,BOILED GROUNDNUTS,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc...
more...
available from authorized and unauthorized vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 4 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 5th March to 31st May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:50AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:03) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.1/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - poor (7)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
Loco
TPTY - SC: LGD WAP4/7. SC - ADB: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP 4D.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
 D6
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Adilabad is 164 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 50m    59 halts    Distance: 1148 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADB/Adilabad 

59 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Adilabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -05:25+12110.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:40+2705:45+265m2,319.873115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 06:04+3206:05+331m2133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 06:23+3406:24+351m1157.57676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/VDDVendoduX 06:37+4306:38+431m--174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 07:40+907:42+132m2193.29419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.2
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem 08:02+2408:03+241m11124.47327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.3
#8/==/NLRNellore 08:09+2608:11+272m21131.77921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta 08:37+3208:38+371m11166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#10/==/KVZKavaliX 08:52+3908:53+421m31182.49421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda 09:17+4909:18+491m11220.27226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#12/==/TNRTanguturuX 09:26+5109:27+531m--1229.83710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.5
#13/==/OGLOngoleX 09:57+4009:58+421m11248.36412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabroluO 10:12+4610:13+471m--1263.47716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO 10:24+5010:25+501m--1277.5838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#16/==/VTMVetapalemXO 10:34+5210:35+531m21289.9798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#17/==/CLXChirala 10:41+5610:42+571m--1297.8828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#18/==/BPPBapatla 10:53+1:0210:54+1:021m--1312.94610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.6
#19/==/NDONidubroluX 11:21+5611:22+581m--1333.4519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.1
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 11:48+1:0111:50+1:022m41355.56616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala 11:59+5112:00+511m--1365.48216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:079.6
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiXO 12:07+5612:08+571m--1374.91120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 13:15+1713:30+1915m101387.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#24/==/KIKondapalli 13:52+2013:53+201m11402.46735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#25/==/YPErrupalemX 14:15+2814:16+291m--1426.97858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#26/==/MDRMadhiraX 14:28+3214:29+331m21442.58461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.9
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu 14:41+3714:42+391m21459.314097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1227.9
#28/==/KMTKhammam 14:54+5014:56+502m21487.349118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2822.9
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction 15:24+4215:25+451m11510.158154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#30/==/GLAGarla 15:30-15:31-1m21514.974156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.7
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad 15:47+4915:48+501m21534.781198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#32/==/KDMKesamudram 15:59+5416:00+551m21549.678223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#33/==/NKDNekonda 16:12+5716:13+1:001m21565.142236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4229.6
#34/==/WLWarangal 16:55+4816:57+522m31594.829271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.2
#35/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 17:18+5317:20+562m31604.957290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#36/==/GNPGhanpurX 17:41+5717:42+571m11624.866343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalliO 17:57+5917:58+1:011m11641.387355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#38/==/ZNJangaon 18:06+1:0318:07+1:041m11653.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#39/==/PBPPembarti 18:13+1:0418:14+1:041m11658.459382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#40/==/ALERAlerX 18:23+1:0418:24+1:051m11667.341368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2416.6
#41/==/RAGRaigir 18:48+1018:49+101m11683.963414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#42/==/BGBhongirX 18:55+1:0118:56+1:021m21690.171455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.1
#43/==/CHZCharlapalliX 19:25+1:0619:26+1:071m11724.244525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#44/==/MLYMoula AliO 19:35+5619:36+581m21730.85520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:045.8
#45/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 20:40+3821:10+2730m61736.615539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.5
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 21:24+3621:25+361m31740.238534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#47!%%!%BMOBolarum 21:41+3721:42+381m21750.375596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4758.6
#48|--|MZLMirzapalli 22:29+4722:30+481m11808.973539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#49|--|AKEAkanapet 22:38+5022:39+511m11818.676556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#50|--|KMCKamareddi 23:00+5723:02+592m--1845.453524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#51|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 00:01+5200:05+594m12897.470385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#52|--|BSXBasar 00:30+1:0400:32+1:062m12926.765344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#53|--|DABDharmabad 00:41+1:0900:42+1:131m22936.571354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#54|--|UMRIUmriXO 01:07+1:1301:08+1:141m12966.014384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2219.7
#55|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 02:30+2502:40+5110m12985.733378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.1
#56|--|BOKRBhokar 03:19+3903:20+391m121006.975461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#57|--|HEMHimayatnagarX 03:49+4903:50+501m--21043.164404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58|--|SHSKSahasrakund 04:04+5204:05+531m--21058.153401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#59|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug 04:39+4804:40+491m--21088.149355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#60|--|KNVTKinwat 04:58+4505:00+452m121102.836319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#61|--|ADBAdilabad• 06:15+6-121148.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.