Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:58:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:58:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330182-0
Entry# 1802532-0
Entry# 2080378-0

17405/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> ADB/Adilabad

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like SAMOSA at rs10/- for 4 nos,BOILED GROUNDNUTS,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc...
more...
available from authorized and unauthorized vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 10, 2016 (08:31PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:30) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
Loco
TPTY - SC: LGD WAP4/7. SC - ADB: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP 4D.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
 D6
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 MUE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Adilabad is 164 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 50m    59 halts    Distance: 1148 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADB/Adilabad 

59 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Adilabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -05:25+3110.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:40+1805:42+222m2,319.963116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 06:04+2306:05+231m2133.18270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 06:23+2506:24+251m1157.67676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/VDDVendoduX 06:37+2606:38+271m--174.11944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 07:40+407:42+72m2193.39418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.2
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem 08:02+1608:03+161m11124.57327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.3
#8/==/NLRNellore 08:09+1908:11+192m21131.87921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta 08:37+2608:38+301m11166.17016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#10/==/KVZKavaliX 08:52+3608:53+361m31182.69421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#11/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 09:17+4009:18+401m11220.37226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#12/==/TNRTanguturuX 09:26+4209:27+431m--1229.93710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#13/==/OGLOngoleX 09:57+2909:58+301m11248.66412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#14/==/ANBAmmanabroluO 10:12+3510:13+351m--1263.57716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO 10:24+3910:25+391m--1277.6838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#16/==/VTMVetapalemXO 10:34+4110:35+421m21290.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#17/==/CLXChiralaX 10:41+4510:42+461m--1297.9828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#18/==/BPPBapatla 10:53+5110:54+521m--1313.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.5
#19/==/NDONidubroluX 11:21+4511:22+461m--1333.5519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.1
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 11:48+3711:50+372m41355.66616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala 11:59+4012:00+411m--1365.58216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:079.6
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiXO 12:07+4212:08+431m--1375.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 13:15+513:30+715m101387.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#24/==/KIKondapalli 13:52+1513:53+151m11402.56735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#25/==/YPErrupalemX 14:15+2314:16+231m--1427.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#26/==/MDRMadhiraX 14:28+2714:29+291m21442.58461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.9
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu 14:41+3214:42+331m21459.414097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1227.9
#28/==/KMTKhammam 14:54+4414:56+452m21487.449118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2822.9
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction 15:24+3815:25+401m11510.258154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#30/==/GLAGarla 15:30-15:31-1m21515.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.7
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad 15:47+4415:48+451m21534.881198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#32/==/KDMKesamudram 15:59+4716:00+511m21549.778223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#33/==/NKDNekonda 16:12+5416:13+571m21565.242236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4229.6
#34/==/WLWarangal 16:55+4816:57+492m31594.829271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.2
#35/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 17:18+4917:20+512m31605.157291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#36/==/GNPGhanpurX 17:41+5017:42+501m11625.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalliO 17:57+5417:58+551m11641.487355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#38/==/ZNJangaon 18:06+5718:07+581m11653.154380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#39/==/PBPPembarti 18:13+5818:14+581m11658.559382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#40/==/ALERAlerX 18:23+1:0018:24+1:011m11667.441368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2416.6
#41/==/RAGRaigir 18:48+018:49+01m11684.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#42/==/BGBhongirX 18:55+4518:56+461m21690.371455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.1
#43/==/CHZCharlapalliX 19:25+5519:26+571m11724.343525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.5
#44/==/MLYMoula AliO 19:35+5319:36+531m21730.85520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:045.8
#45/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 20:40+1721:10+1230m61736.715539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.6
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 21:24+2521:25+251m31740.238534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#47!==!BMOBolarum 21:41+2621:42+281m21750.475596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4758.6
#48|--|MZLMirzapalli 22:29+4122:30+411m11809.073539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#49|--|AKEAkanapet 22:38+4322:39+441m11818.776556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#50|--|KMCKamareddi 23:00+5123:02+512m--1845.453524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#51|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 00:01+4500:05+524m12897.570385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#52|--|BSXBasar 00:30+5600:32+572m12926.865345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#53|--|DABDharmabad 00:41+1:0000:42+1:041m22936.571354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#54|--|UMRIUmriXO 01:07+1:1801:08+1:201m12966.114384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2219.7
#55|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 02:30+1902:40+4610m12985.833378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.1
#56|--|BOKRBhokar 03:19+3103:20+321m121006.975461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.3
#57|--|HEMHimayatnagarX 03:49+4003:50+421m--21043.264404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58|--|SHSKSahasrakund 04:04+4304:05+441m--21058.253401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.9
#59|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug 04:39+4004:40+411m--21088.149355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#60|--|KNVTKinwat 04:58+3705:00+372m121102.836319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#61|--|ADBAdilabad• 06:15+3-121148.1-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site